India's schedule on Day 11 of Asian Games 2014

India's schedule on the 11th day of the competitions at the Asian Games here tomorrow.

India's schedule on Day 11 of Asian Games 2014

Incheon: India's schedule on the 11th day of the competitions at the Asian Games here tomorrow.

ATHLETICS:

Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 Heat: Ashwini Akkunji (7am)

Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1 Heats: Joseph Abraham and Jithin Paul (7:30am)

Men's Discus Throw Final: Vikas Gowda (3:10pm)

Women's 200m Round 1 Heat: Asha Roy (3:40pm)

Women's 800m Round 1 Heats: Tintu Luka and Sushma Devi (4:45pm)

Men's 800m Round 1 Heat: Sajeesh Joseph (5:15pm)

Men's 110m Hurdles Final: Siddhanth Thingalaya (6pm)

BOXING:

Women's Fly (48-51kg) Semifinal: M C Mary Kom vs Le Thi Bang (Vietnam): (10:30am)

Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinal: L Sarita Devi vs Park Jina (South Korea)

Women's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal: Pooja Rani vs Li Qian (China)

Men's Bantam (56kg) Quarterfinal: Shiva Thapa vs Mario Fernandez (Philippines)

Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal: Satish Kumar vs Hussein Eishaish Hussein (Jordan).

Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarterfinal: L Devendro Singh vs Shin Jonghun (South Korea)

Men's Middle (75kg) Quarterfinal: Vikas Krishan vs Hurshidbek Normatov (Uzbekistan)

EQUESTRIAN:

Jumping Individual Final Round A: Yashaan Zubin Khambatta (6:30am)

HANDBALL:

Women's Classification 7th-8th Place: India vs Thailand (12:30pm)

HOCKEY:

India vs South Korea: Men's semifinals (1pm).

KABADDI:

Women's Team Preliminary Group A: India vs South Korea (7:30am)

Men's Team Preliminary Group A: India vs Paksitan (12:30pm).

SAILING:

Optimist Men's One Person Dinghy Race 11 and 12; 29er Women's Two Person Dinghy Race 11 and 12; Laser Radial Women's One Person Dinghy Race 11 and 12; Optimist Women's One Person Dinghy Race 11 and 12; J80 Open Match Racing Round Robin Match 68 (7:30am)

SEPAKTAKRAW:

India vs South Korea: Men's Regu Preliminary (7:30am)

India vs Laos: Women's Regu Preliminary (7:30am)

India vs Malaysia: Men's Regu Preliminary (12:30pm)

SHOOTING:

Skeet Men's Qualification Day 2 and Skeet Men's Team Finals: Arozepal Sandhu, Mairaj Ahmad Khan and Parampal Singh Guton (6am)

TAEKWONDO:

Women -53 kg Round of 16: Latika Bhandari vs Radzhabova Farzona (Tajikistan)

TABLE TENNIS:

Mixed Doubles 1/16 Elimination Match: India vs Japan (6:30am)

Men's Doubles 1/32 Elimination Matches: India vs Yemen (7:30am) and India vs Nepal (8am)

VOLLEYBALL:

Women's Semifinal Round for 5th-8th Place: India vs Kazaksthan (7am)

WRESTLING:

Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg 1/8 Final: Ravinder Singh vs Kebispayev Almat (Kazakhstan)

Men's Greco-Roman 71 kg Quarterfinal: Krishankant Yadav vs Jung Jihyun (South Korea)

Men's Greco-Roman 80 kg Quarterfinal: Harpreet Singh vs Saldadze Besiki (Uzbekistan).

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. You can find out more by clicking this link

Close