List of India's medallists at Asian Games

List of India's medallists at Asian Games

The following are the Indian medallists at the end of Day 11 of competitions at the 17th Asian Games here Tuesday:

Gold:
Jitu Rai: Men's 50 metre pistol shooting
Sandeep Kumar, Rajat Chauhan, Abhishek Verma: Men's compound team archery
Saurav Ghosal, Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu, Mahesh Mangaonkar, Kumar Kush: Men's team squash
Yogeshwar Dutt: Men's freestyle 65 kg wrestling
Seema Punia: Women's discus throw athletics
Sania Mirza and Saketh Myneni: Mixed doubles tennis

Silver:
Saurav Ghosal: Men's singles squash
Pemba Tamang, Gurpreet Singh, Vijay Kumar: Men's 25m centre fire pistol team shooting
Dipika Pallikal, Joshna Chinappa, Anaka Alankamony: Women's team squash
Abhishek Verma: Men's individual compound archery
Khushbir Kaur: Women's 20 km race walk athletics
Saketh Myneni, Sanam Singh: Men's doubles tennis
Bajrang Kumar: Men's freestyle 61 kg wrestling
Vikas Gowda: Men's discus throw athletics

Bronze:
Shweta Chaudhary: Women's 10 metre pistol shooting
Jitu Rai, Samaresh Jung, Prakash Nanjappa: Men's 10 metre air pistol team shooting
Saina Nehwal, P.V. Sindhu, P.C. Thulasi, Pradnya Gadre, N. Siki Reddy, Ashwini Ponnappa, Tanvi Lad: Women's team badminton
Rahi Sarnobat, Anisa Sayyed, Heena Sidhu: Women's 25 metre pistol team shooting
Dipika Pallikal: Women's singles squash
Abhinav Bindra, Ravi Kumar, Sanjeev Rajput: Men's 10 metre air rifle team shooting
Abhinav Bindra: Men's 10 metre air rifle shooting
Yumnam Sanathoi Devi: Women's sanda -52 kg wushu
Narendra Grewal: Men's sanda -60 kg wushu
Dushyant Chauhan: Men's lightweight single sculls rowing
Sawarn Singh: Men's single sculls rowing
Kapil Sharma, Ranjit Singh, Bajrang Lal Thakhar, Robin Ulahannan, Sawan Kumar Kalkal, Mohammad Azad, Maninder Singh, Davinder Singh, Mohammed Ahmed: men's eight rowing
Shagun Chowdhary, Shreyasi Singh, Varsha Varman: Women's double trap team shooting
Sandeep Sejwal: Men's 50m breaststroke swimming
Purvasha Sudhir, Surekha Vennam, Trisha Deb: Women's compound team archery
Chain Singh: Men's 50m rifle 3 positions shooting
Trisha Deb: Women's individual compound archery
Vinesh Phogat: Women's freestyle 48 kg wrestling
Geetika Jakhar: Women's freestyle 63 kg wrestling
Lalita Babar: Women's 3,000m steeplechase athletics
Yuki Bhambri: Men's singles tennis
Yuki Bhambri, Divij Sharan: Men's doubles tennis
Sania Mirza, Prarthana Thombare: Women's double tennis
M. Poovamma: Women's 400m athletics
Arokia Rajiv: Men's 400m athletics
Manju Bala: Women's hammer throw athletics
O.P. Jaisha: Women's 1,500m athletics
Narsingh Pancham Yadav: Men's freestyle 74 kg wrestling
Naveen Kumar: Men's 3,000m steeplechase athletics
L. Sarita Devi: Women's 57-60 kg boxing
Pooja Rani: 75 kg boxing
Varsha Gautam, Aishwarya Nedunchezhiyan: Women's 29er two person dinghy sailing
 

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. You can find out more by clicking this link

Close