Latest Points Table of Ranji Trophy »
====================================================================================
Group A
Rajasthan V Hyderabad: Rajasthan 274/5 (V A Saxena 84, Amol Shinde: 2/77)
#
Rajasthan V Hyderabad: Rajasthan 204/3 (V A Saxena 83*, H H Kanitkar 4*. Ashish Reddy 1/28)
#Rajasthan 82/1. V A Saxena 29*, R D Bisht 26*. Ashish Reddy 1/19.
#Rajasthan 30/0. S A Chouhan 19*, V A Saxena 11*.
#Hyderabad win toss and ask Rajasthan to bat first
Mumbai v Gujarat: Mumbai: 24/1(W Jaffer 6*, RV Dhruve 1/5)
#
Mumbai v Gujarat: Gujarat 244/10 (P A Patel 101, AA Chavan 3/54)
#
Mumbai v Gujarat: Gujarat 197/5 (P A Patel 75*, R H Bhatt 2*. Zaheer Khan 2/40)
#Gujarat 107/3 (P A Patel 13*, R H Bhatt 0*. Zaheer Khan 1/21, D S Kulkarni 1/23)
#Gujarat 57/1 (G Samit 14*, B H Merai 22*, Zaheer Khan 1/14)
#Mumbai win toss and elect to bowl first
Saurashtra v Madhya Pradesh: Saurashtra 212/9 ( A V Vasavada 54, , IS Pandey 3/37)
#
Saurashtra v Madhya Pradesh: Saurashtra 171/7 ( A V Vasavada 54, , IS Pandey 2/25)
#
Saurashtra v Madhya Pradesh: Saurashtra 94/5 (A V Vasavada 11*)
Saurashtra 52/3. (S P Jackson 29*I S Pandey 2/10)
#Saurashtra win toss are elect to bat
Bengal v Railways: Railways 214/9 (Paunikar 50, Sourav Sarkar 3/62)
#
Bengal v Railways: Railways 193/7 (Paunikar 50, K Murali 33*. Sourav Sarkar 2/54)
#
Bengal v Railways: Railways 99/2 (N S Bhille 10*, S B Bangar 0*. Sourav Sarkar 1/28, I A Saxena 1/10)
Railways 56/0. A G PAUNIKAR 38*, S. S SHUKLA 15*
#Bengal win toss and elect to field
====================================================================================
Group B
Tamil Nadu v Haryana: Rain has delayed the start
Maharashtra v Karnataka: Karnataka 306/4 (C M Gautam 132*, ST Binny 115*, SS Bachhav 1/65)
#
Maharashtra v Karnataka: Karnataka 196/4 (C M Gautam 86*, ST Binny 50*, SS Bachhav 1/41)
#
Maharashtra v Karnataka: Karnataka 83/3. C M Gautam 31*, G K Satish 1*. S A CHOUDHARI 1/33.
#Karnataka 23/2. K R Kapoor 5*, C M Gautam 0*
#Karnataka bat first after losing the toss
Odisha v Uttar Pradesh: Odisha 70/5 (HM Das 15*, IA Ahmad 2/29)
#
Odisha v Uttar Pradesh: Odisha 26/2 (Podder 8*, AS Rajpoot 1/13)
#
Odisha v Uttar Pradesh: UP 160/10 (A D Nath 37, DR Behera 6/37)
#
Odisha v Uttar Pradesh: UP 85/5. A D Nath 8*, A G Murtaza 8*. D R Behera 2/16, B B Samantaray 2/24.
#UP 59/3. Mohd Kaif 0*, P S Gupta 0*. D R Behera 2/8.
#Uttar Pradesh win toss and decide to bat first
Vidarbha v Delhi: Delhi 254/4 (Unmukt Chand 82, Manhas 54, SWagh 2/42)
#
Vidarbha v Delhi: Delhi 210/3 (Unmukt Chand 82, Mohit S Sharma 53, Sandeep R Singh 1/34)
#
Vidarbha v Delhi: Delhi 93/1. Unmukt Chand 47*, Mohit S Sharma 7*. Sandeep R Singh 1/22.
#Delhi 46/0. Unmukt Chand 25*, S M Dhawan 18*
#Delhi win toss and bat first
====================================================================================
Group C
Andhra v Kerala: Andhra 249/7 (A A Majumdar 99*.S S Warrier 2/54, S Sreesanth 1/49)
#
Andhra v Kerala: Andhra 96/3. B Sumanth 34*, A A Majumdar 20*.S S Warrier 2/22, S Sreesanth 1/39.
#Andhra 43/3.B Sumanth 6*, A A Majumdar 0*. S S Warrier 8/2, S Sreesanth 1/24
#Kerala win toss and ask Andhra to bat first
Services v Jharkhand: Jharkhand 4/0 (S S Chatterjee 97, Ajay Yadav 5/30)
#
Services v Jharkhand: Services 185/10 (S S Chatterjee 97, Ajay Yadav 5/30)
#
Services v Jharkhand: Services 180/7 (S S Chatterjee 97*, Ajay Yadav 4/30)
#
Services v Jharkhand: Services 50/3. S S Chatterjee 26*, Yashpal Singh 0*. Ajay Yadav 2/10.
#Services 22/0. NAKUL HARPAL VERMA 9*, S S Chatterjee 10*
#Jharkhand win toss and elect to bowl first
J&K v Tripura: Match delayed due to rain
Goa v Assam: Goa 264/3 (S K Kamat 70, A S Desai 101 retired hurt, A K Das 1/51)
#
Goa v Assam: Goa 213/3 (S K Kamat 70, A S Desai 70 retired hurt, A K Das 1/51)
#
Goa v Assam: Goa 97/1. S K Kamat 41*, A S Desai 47*. A K Das 1/28.
#Goa 38/1. S K Kamat 23*, A S Desai 9*.A K Das 1/28
#Assam win toss and elect to bowl