Australian Open men's first round draw

The men`s singles draw for the Australian Open, which gets underway at Melbourne Park on Monday:

AFP| Last Updated: Jan 18, 2015, 09:20 AM IST
Australian Open men's first round draw

Melbourne: The men`s singles draw for the Australian Open, which gets underway at Melbourne Park on Monday:

Men`s singles

Novak Djokovic (SRB x1) v Aljaz Bedene (SLO)

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Go Soeda (JPN) v Elias Ymer (SWE)

James Ward (GBR) v Fernando Verdasco (ESP x31)

John Isner (USA x19) v Jimmy Wang (TPE) 

Laurent Lokoli (FRA) v Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) v Gilles Muller (LUX)

Dominic Thiem (AUT) v Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP x13)

Feliciano Lopez (ESP x12) v Denis Kudla (USA)

Blaz Rola (SLO) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

Hiroki Moriya (JPN) v Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

Lucas Pouille (FRA) v Gael Monfils (FRA x17)

Julien Benneteau (FRA x25) v Benjamin Becker (GER)

Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) v Zhang Ze (CHN)

Donald Young (USA) v Tim Puetz (GER)

Illya Marchenko (UKR) v Milos Raonic (CAN x8)

Stan Wawrinka (SUI x4) v Marsel Ilhan (TUR)

Marius Copil (ROU) v Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Andrey Golubev (KAZ)

Matthias Bachinger (GER) v Pablo Cuevas (URU x27)

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR x21) v Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

Sam Querrey (USA) v Vasek Pospisil (CAN)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Peter Gojowczyk (GER)

Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) v Fabio Fognini (ITA x16)

David Ferrer (ESP x9) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v Dusan Lajovic (SRB)

Marcel Granollers (ESP) v Stephane Robert (FRA)

Robin Haase (NED) v Gilles Simon (FRA x18)

Santiago Giraldo (COL x30) v Jan Hernych (CZE)

Kyle Edmund (GBR) v Steve Johnson (USA)

Ivan Dodig (CRO) v Joao Souza (BRA)

Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Kei Nishikori (JPN x5)

Tomas Berdych (CZE x7) v Alejandro Falla (COL)

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)

Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Viktor Troicki (SRB)

John Millman (AUS) v Leonardo Mayer (ARG x26)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER x22) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

Tobias Kamke (GER) v Bernard Tomic (AUS)

Sam Groth (AUS) v Filip Krajinovic (SRB)

Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) v Ernests Gulbis (LAT x11)

Kevin Anderson (RSA x14) v Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v Igor Sijsling (NED)

Blaz Kavcic (SLO) v James Duckworth (AUS)

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v Richard Gasquet (FRA x24)

Lukas Rosol (CZE x28) v Kenny De Schepper (FRA)

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) v Dudi Sela (ISR)

Luke Saville (AUS) v Tim Smyczek (USA)

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Rafael Nadal (ESP x3)

Andy Murray (GBR x6) v Yuki Bhambri (IND)

Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Jordan Thompson (AUS) v Joao Sousa (POR)

Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v Martin Klizan (SVK x32)

David Goffin (BEL x20) v Michael Russell (USA)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)

Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) v Lukas Lacko (SVK)

Dustin Brown (GER) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL x10)

Tommy Robredo (ESP x15) v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

Malek Jaziri (TUN) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

Federico Delbonis (ARG) v Nick Kyrgios (AUS)

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO x23)

Jeremy Chardy (FRA x29) v Borna Coric (CRO)

Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Denis Istomin (UZB)

Juan Monaco (ARG) v Simone Bolelli (ITA)

Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Roger Federer (SUI x2)