close

News WrapGet Handpicked Stories from our editors directly to your mailbox

Steel sector not witnessing any major slowdown: SAIL chairman Anil Chaudhary   | Watch live TV

  • 542/542 TARGET 272
  • BJP+

    Leads/Won354

    Change +19

    BJP+
  • CONG+

    Leads/Won90

    Change +31

    CONG+
  • OTH

    Leads/Won98

    Change -50

    OTH

Tracker

  • 15:11
    THANKS FOR JOINING US ON ZEE NEWS FOR POST-POLL LIVE UPDATES. DO COME AGAIN AT 6 AM ON TUESDAY.
  • 14:31
    First session of 17th Lok Sabha likely from June 6-15. President Ram Nath Kovind may address joint session of Parliament on June 6. 
  • 13:41
    Political pundits say BJP is a Hindi heartland party.We have the most number of seats in Karnataka still we are Hindi heartland party? We are running Govt for years in Goa, the whole northeast, Assam, Ladakh everywhere we are governing or winning, still Hindi heartland?
  • 13:39
    Punjab Congress Chief Sunil Jakhar offers to resign from his post after he lost elections from Gurdaspur. (File pic)
  • 13:14
    The supporters in Kashi didn't weigh the elections on the scales of win-loss. They considered this a festival of 'Lok shiksha', 'Lok sampark', 'Lok sangrah', 'Lok samarpan'.
  • 13:04
    Work and workers create wonders, says PM Modi to BJP workers in Varanasi.
  • 12:59
    After the campaign, I used to think of coming here but I used to recall your orders. Maine socha ye nahi to koi aur baba. Rarely is a candidate so relaxed, as I was, during elections & the results. Your hardwork was the reason for it. I was relaxed so I went to Kedarnath: PM Modi
  • 12:54
    PM Narendra Modi in Varanasi
  • 12:36
    Prime Minister Narendra Modi begins addressing party workers in Varanasi.
  • 12:32
    Amit Shah
  • 12:21
    BJP president Amit Shah is addressing the BJP workers in Varanasi. Shah said that when PM Modi visited the workers on the day of his nomination, it became clear that he was going to win.
  • 12:14
    Yogi Adityanath to BJP workers in Varanasi.
  • 11:19
    PM Modi, BJP president Amit Shah leave from Kashi Vishwanath temple after offering prayers
  • 11:01
    After paying his obsesiance at the temple, the prime minister will address the people of his constituency who voted him back to power this time with a massive margin. 
  • 10:56
    PM Modi, BJP president Amit Shah offer prayer at Kashi Vishwanath temple.

Live TV

Constituency Candidate Party Status
Araku (ST)Goddeti Madhavi YSRCP

Won

SrikakulamKinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu TDP

Won

VizianagaramBellana Chandra Sekhar YSRCP

Won

VisakhapatnamM.V.V. Satyanarayana YSRCP

Won

AnakapalliDr. Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi YSRCP

Won

KakinadaVanga Geethaviswanath YSRCP

Won

Amalapuram (SC)Chinta Anuradha YSRCP

Won

RajahmundryMargani Bharat YSRCP

Won

NarsapuramKanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju YSRCP

Won

EluruKotagiri Sridhar YSRCP

Won

MachilipatnamBalashowry Vallabhaneni YSRCP

Won

VijayawadaKesineni Srinivasa (Nani) TDP

Won

GunturJayadev Galla TDP

Won

NarasaraopetLavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu YSRCP

Won

Bapatla (SC)Nandigam Suresh YSRCP

Won

OngoleMagunta Sreenivasulu Reddy YSRCP

Won

NandyalPocha Brahmananda Reddy YSRCP

Won

KurnoolAyushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar YSRCP

Won

AnantapurTalari Rangaiah YSRCP

Won

HindupurKuruva Gorantla Madhav YSRCP

Won

KadapaY.S. Avinash Reddy YSRCP

Won

NelloreAdala Prabhakar Reddy YSRCP

Won

Thirupathi (SC)Balli Durga Prasad Rao YSRCP

Won

RajampetP.V. Midhun Reddy YSRCP

Won

Chittoor (SC)N. Reddeppa YSRCP

Won

Arunachal WestKiren Rijiju BJP

Won

Arunachal EastShri Tapir Gao BJP

Won

KarimganjKripanath Mallah BJP

Won

SilcharRajdeep Roy BJP

Won

Autonomous DistrictHoren Sing Bey BJP

Won

DhubriBadruddin Ajmal AIUDF

Won

KokrajharNaba Kumar Sarania IND

Won

BarpetaAbdul Khaleque CONG

Won

GauhatiQueen Oja BJP

Won

MangaldoiDilip Saikia BJP

Won

TezpurPallab Lochan Das BJP

Won

NawgongPradyut Bordoloi CONG

Won

KaliaborGaurav Gogoi CONG

Won

JorhatTopon Kumar Gogoi BJP

Won

DibrugarhRameswar Teli BJP

Won

LakimpurPradan Baruah BJP

Won

Valmiki NagarBaidyanath Prasad Mahto JD(U)

Won

Paschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay Jaiswal BJP

Won

Purvi ChamparanRadha Mohan Singh BJP

Won

SheoharRama Devi BJP

Won

SitamarhiSunil Kumar Pintu JD(U)

Won

MadhubaniAshok Kumar Yadav BJP

Won

JhanjharpurRamprit Mandal JD(U)

Won

SupaulDileshwar Kamait JD(U)

Won

ArariaPradeep Kumar Singh BJP

Won

KishanganjDr. Mohammad Jawed CONG

Won

KatiharDulal Chandra Goswami JD(U)

Won

PurniaSantosh Kumar JD(U)

Won

MadhepuraDinesh Chandra Yadav JD(U)

Won

DarbhangaGopal Jee Thakur BJP

Won

MuzaffarpurAjay Nishad BJP

Won

VaishaliVeena Devi (W/O Dinesh Prasad Singh) LJP

Won

Gopalganj (Sc)Dr. Alok Kumar Suman JD(U)

Won

SiwanKavita Singh JD(U)

Won

MaharajganjJanardan Singh Sigriwal" BJP

Won

SaranRajiv Pratap Rudy BJP

Won

Hajipur (Sc)Pashu Pati Kumar Paras LJP

Won

UjiarpurNityanand Rai BJP

Won

Samastipur (SC)Ramchandra Paswan LJP

Won

BegusaraiGiriraj Singh BJP

Won

KhagariaChoudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser LJP

Won

BhagalpurAjay Kumar Mandal JD(U)

Won

BankaGiridhari Yadav JD(U)

Won

MungerRajiv Ranjan Singh Alias Lalan Singh JD(U)

Won

NalandaKaushlendra Kumar JD(U)

Won

Patna SahibRavi Shankar Prasad BJP

Won

PataliputraRam Kripal Yadav BJP

Won

ArrahR. K. Singh BJP

Won

BuxarAshwini Kumar Choubey BJP

Won

SasaramChhedi Paswan BJP

Won

KarakatMahabali Singh JD(U)

Won

JahanabadChandeshwar Prasad JD(U)

Won

AurangabadSushil Kumar Singh BJP

Won

Gaya (SC)Vijay Kumar JD(U)

Won

NawadaChandan Singh LJP

Won

Jamui (SC)Chirag Kumar Paswan LJP

Won

North GoaShripad Yesso Naik BJP

Won

South GoaCosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha CONG

Won

KachchhChavda Vinod Lakhamshi BJP

Won

BanaskanthaParbatbhai Savabhai Patel BJP

Won

PatanDabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji BJP

Won

MahesanaShardaben Anilbhai Patel BJP

Won

SabarkanthaRathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh BJP

Won

GandhinagarAmit Shah BJP

Won

Ahmedabad EastPatel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai BJP

Won

Ahmedabad WestDr. Kirit P. Solanki BJP

Won

SurendranagarDr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai BJP

Won

RajkotKundaria Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai BJP

Won

PorbandarRameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk BJP

Won

JamnagarPoonamben Hematbhai Maadam BJP

Won

JunagadhChudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai BJP

Won

AmreliKachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP

Won

BhavnagarDr.Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal BJP

Won

AnandPatel Mitesh Rameshbhai (Bakabhai) BJP

Won

KhedaChauhan Devusinh BJP

Won

PanchmahalRatansinh Magansinh Rathod BJP

Won

DahodJashvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor BJP

Won

VadodaraRanjanben Bhatt BJP

Won

Chhota UdaipurRathva Gitaben Vajesingbhai BJP

Won

BharuchMansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava BJP

Won

BardoliParbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava BJP

Won

SuratDarshana Vikram Jardosh BJP

Won

NavsariC. R. Patil BJP

Won

ValsadDr.K.C.Patel BJP

Won

AmbalaRattan Lal Kataria BJP

Won

KurukshetraNayab Singh BJP

Won

SirsaSunita Duggal BJP

Won

HisarBrijendra Singh BJP

Won

KarnalSanjay Bhatia BJP

Won

SonipatRamesh Chander Kaushik BJP

Won

RohtakArvind Kumar Sharma BJP

Won

Bhiwani-MahendragarhDharambir Singh S/O Bhale Ram BJP

Won

GurgaonRao Inderjit Singh BJP

Won

FaridabadKrishan Pal BJP

Won

KangraKishan Kapoor BJP

Won

MandiRam Swaroop Sharma BJP

Won

HamirpurAnurag Singh Thakur BJP

Won

ShimlaSuresh Kumar Kashyap BJP

Won

BaramullaMohammad Akbar Lone JKNC

Won

SrinagarFarooq Abdullah JKNC

Won

AnantnagHasnain Masoodi JKNC

Won

LadakhJamyang Tsering Namgyal BJP

Won

UdhampurDr. Jitendra Singh BJP

Won

JammuJugal Kishore BJP

Won

ChikkodiAnnasaheb Shankar Jolle BJP

Won

BelgaumAngadi Suresh Channabasappa BJP

Won

BagalkotGaddigoudar Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP

Won

BijapurJigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa BJP

Won

GulbargaDr. Umesh G Jadhav BJP

Won

RaichurRaja Amareshwara Naik BJP

Won

BidarBhagwanth Khuba BJP

Won

KoppalKaradi Sanganna Amarappa BJP

Won

BellaryY. Devendrappa BJP

Won

HaveriUdasi. S.C. BJP

Won

DharwadPralhad Joshi BJP

Won

Uttara KannadaAnantkumar Hegde BJP

Won

DavanagereG M Siddeshwar BJP

Won

ShimogaB.Y.Raghavendra. BJP

Won

Udupi ChikmagalurShobha Karandlaje BJP

Won

HassanPrajwal Revanna JD(S)

Won

Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar Kateel BJP

Won

ChitradurgaA Narayanaswamy BJP

Won

TumkurG. S. Basavaraj BJP

Won

MandyaSumalatha Ambareesh IND

Won

MysorePrathap Simha BJP

Won

ChamarajanagarV Srinivas Prasad BJP

Won

Bangalore RuralD.K. Suresh CONG

Won

Bangalore NorthD.V. Sadananda Gowda BJP

Won

Bangalore CentralP. C. Mohan BJP

Won

Bangalore SouthTejasvi Surya BJP

Won

ChikkballapurB.N.Bache Gowda BJP

Won

KolarS. Muniswamy BJP

Won

KasaragodRajmohan Unnithan CONG

Won

KannurK. Sudhakaran CONG

Won

VadakaraK. Muraleedharan CONG

Won

WayanadRahul Gandhi CONG

Won

KozhikodeM.K.Raghavan CONG

Won

MalappuramP.K. Kunhalikutty IUML

Won

PonnaniE. T. Mohammed Basheer IUML

Won

PalakkadV K Sreekandan CONG

Won

AlathurRamya Haridas CONG

Won

ThrissurT. N. Prathapan CONG

Won

ChalakudyBenny Behanan CONG

Won

ErnakulamHibi Eden CONG

Won

IdukkiAdv. Dean Kuriakose CONG

Won

KottayamThomas Chazhikadan KC (M)

Won

AlappuzhaAdv. A M Ariff CPI(M)

Won

MavelikkaraKodikunnil Suresh CONG

Won

PathanamthittaAnto Antony CONG

Won

KollamN.K.Premachandran RSP

Won

AttingalAdv. Adoor Prakash CONG

Won

ThiruvananthapuramDr. Shashi Tharoor CONG

Won

MorenaNarendra Singh Tomar BJP

Won

BhindSandhya Ray BJP

Won

GwaliorVivek Narayan Shejwalkar BJP

Won

GunaKrishna Pal Singh "Dr. K.P . Yadav BJP

Won

SagarRajbahadur Singh BJP

Won

TikamgarhDr Virendra Kumar BJP

Won

DamohPrahalad Singh Patel BJP

Won

KhajurahoV.D. Sharma (Vishnu Datt Sharma) BJP

Won

SatnaGanesh Singh BJP

Won

RewaJanardan Mishra BJP

Won

SidhiRiti Pathak BJP

Won

ShahdolHimadri Singh BJP

Won

JabalpurRakesh Singh BJP

Won

MandlaFaggan Singh Kulaste BJP

Won

BalaghatDr Dhal Singh Bisen BJP

Won

ChhindwaraNakul Kamal Nath CONG

Won

HoshangabadUday Pratap Singh BJP

Won

VidishaRamakant Bhargava BJP

Won

BhopalSadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur BJP

Won

RajgarhRodmal Nagar BJP

Won

DewasMahendra Singh Solanky BJP

Won

UjjainAnil Firojiya BJP

Won

MandsourSudheer Gupta BJP

Won

RatlamGuman Singh Damor BJP

Won

DharChattarsingh Darbar BJP

Won

IndoreShankar Lalwani BJP

Won

KhargoneGajendra Umrao Singh Patel BJP

Won

KhandwaNandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) BJP

Won

BetulDurga Das (D.D.) Uikey BJP

Won

NandurbarDr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit BJP

Won

DhuleBhamre Subhash Ramrao BJP

Won

JalgaonUnmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil BJP

Won

RaverKhadse Raksha Nikhil BJP

Won

BuldhanaJadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao SHS

Won

AkolaDhotre Sanjay Shamrao BJP

Won

Amravati (SC)Navnit Ravi Rana IND

Won

WardhaRamdas Chandrabhanji Tadas BJP

Won

Ramtek (SC)Krupal Balaji Tumane SHS

Won

NagpurNitin Jairam Gadkari BJP

Won

Bhandara-GondiyaSunil Baburao Mendhe BJP

Won

Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST)Ashok Mahadevrao Nete BJP

Won

ChandrapurBalubhau Alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar CONG

Won

Yavatmal-WashimBhavana Pundlikrao Gawali SHS

Won

HingoliHemant Patil SHS

Won

NandedPrataprao Patil Chikhlikar BJP

Won

ParbhaniJadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau SHS

Won

JalnaDanve Raosaheb Dadarao BJP

Won

AurangabadImtiaz Jaleel Syed AIMIM

Won

DindoriDr. Bharati Pravin Pawar BJP

Won

NashikGodse Hemant Tukaram SHS

Won

PalgharRajendra Dhedya Gavit SHS

Won

BhiwandiKapil Moreshwar Patil BJP

Won

KalyanDr. Shrikant Eknath Shinde SHS

Won

ThaneRajan Baburao Vichare SHS

Won

Mumbai NorthGopal Shetty BJP

Won

Mumbai North - WestGajanan Kirtikar SHS

Won

Mumbai North - EastManoj Kotak BJP

Won

Mumbai North - CentralPoonam Mahajan BJP

Won

Mumbai South - CentralRahul Ramesh Shewale SHS

Won

Mumbai SouthArvind Ganpat Sawant SHS

Won

RaigadTatkare Sunil Dattatray NCP

Won

MavalShrirang Appa Chandu Barne SHS

Won

PuneGirish Bhalchandra Bapat BJP

Won

BaramatiSupriya Sule NCP

Won

ShirurDr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe NCP

Won

AhmednagarDr. Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhepatil BJP

Won

ShirdiSadashiv Kisan Lokhande SHS

Won

BeedPritam Gopinathrao Munde BJP

Won

OsmanabadOmprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar SHS

Won

Latur (SC)Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare BJP

Won

Solapur (SC)Shri Sha. Bra. Dr. Jai Sidheshwar Shivacharya Mahaswamiji BJP

Won

MadhaRanjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- Nimbalkar BJP

Won

SangliSanjaykaka Patil BJP

Won

SataraShrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsle NCP

Won

Ratnagiri-SindhudurgVinayak Raut SHS

Won

KolhapurSanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik SHS

Won

HatkanangleDhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane SHS

Won

Inner ManipurDr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh BJP

Won

Outer ManipurLorho S. Pfoze NPF

Won

ShillongVincent H. Pala CONG

Won

TuraAgatha K. Sangma NPP

Won

MizoramC Lalrosanga MNF

Won

NagalandTokheho Yepthomi NDPP

Won

BargarhSuresh Pujari BJP

Won

SundargarhJual Oram BJP

Won

SambalpurNitesh Ganga Deb BJP

Won

Keonjhar (ST)Chandrani Murmu BJD

Won

MayurbhanjBishweswar Tudu BJP

Won

BalasorePratap Chandra Sarangi BJP

Won

BhadrakManjulata Mandal BJD

Won

JajpurSarmistha Sethi BJD

Won

DhenkanalMahesh Sahoo BJD

Won

BolangirSangeeta Kumari Singh Deo BJP

Won

KalahandiBasanta Kumar Panda BJP

Won

Nabarangapur (ST)Ramesh Chandra Majhi BJD

Won

KandhamalAchyutananda Samanta BJD

Won

CuttackBhartruhari Mahtab BJD

Won

KendraparaAnubhav Mohanty BJD

Won

JagatsinghpurRajashree Mallick BJD

Won

PuriPinaki Misra BJD

Won

BhubaneswarAparajita Sarangi BJP

Won

AskaPramila Bisoyi BJD

Won

BerhampurChandra Sekhar Sahu BJD

Won

Koraput (ST)Saptagiri Ulaka CONG

Won

GurdaspurSunny Deol BJP

Won

AmritsarGurjeet Singh Aujla CONG

Won

Khadoor SahibJasbir Singh Gill (Dimpa) CONG

Won

Jalandhar (Sc)Santokh Singh Chaudhary CONG

Won

Hoshiarpur (Sc)Som Parkash BJP

Won

Anandpur SahibManish Tewari CONG

Won

LudhianaRavneet Singh Bittu CONG

Won

Fatehgarh Sahib (Sc)Amar Singh CONG

Won

Faridkot (Sc)Mohammad Sadique CONG

Won

FirozpurSukhbir Singh Badal SAD

Won

BathindaHarsimrat Kaur Badal SAD

Won

SangrurBhagwant Mann AAAP

Won

PatialaPreneet Kaur CONG

Won

Ganganagar (Sc)Nihal Chand BJP

Won

BikanerArjun Ram Meghwal BJP

Won

ChuruRahul Kaswan BJP

Won

JhunjhunuNarendra Kumar BJP

Won

SikarSumedhanand Saraswati BJP

Won

Jaipur RuralCol. Rajyavardhan Rathore BJP

Won

JaipurRam Charan Bohra BJP

Won

AlwarBalak Nath BJP

Won

BharatpurRanjeeta Koli BJP

Won

Karauli-DholpurManoj Rajoria BJP

Won

DausaJaskaur Meena BJP

Won

Tonk - Sawai MadhopurSukhbir Singh Jaunapuria BJP

Won

AjmerBhagirath Chaudhary BJP

Won

NagaurHanuman Beniwal RLTP

Won

PaliP. P. Chaudhary BJP

Won

JodhpurGajendra Singh Shekhawat BJP

Won

BarmerKailash Choudhary BJP

Won

JaloreDevaji Patel BJP

Won

UdaipurArjunlal Meena BJP

Won

BanswaraKanakmal Katara BJP

Won

ChittorgarhChandra Prakash Joshi BJP

Won

RajsamandDiya Kumari BJP

Won

BhilwaraSubhash Chandra Baheria BJP

Won

KotaOm Birla BJP

Won

Jhalawar - BaranDushyant Singh BJP

Won

SikkimIndra Hang Subba SKM

Won

TiruvallurDr.K.Jayakumar CONG

Won

Chennai NorthDr. Kalanidhi Veeraswamy DMK

Won

Chennai SouthSumathy (A) Thamizhachi Thangapandian DMK

Won

Chennai CentralDayanidhi Maran DMK

Won

SriperumbudurBaalu.T.R. DMK

Won

KancheepuramSelvam.G DMK

Won

ArakkonamJagathrakshakan S DMK

Won

KrishnagiriDr.A.Chellakumar CONG

Won

DharmapuriSenthil Kumar.S DMK

Won

TiruvannamalaiAnnadurai C N DMK

Won

AraniVishnu Prasad.M.K CONG

Won

ViluppuramRavikumar D DMK

Won

KallakurichiGautham Sigamani Pon DMK

Won

SalemParthiban S R DMK

Won

NamakkalChinraj A.K.P DMK

Won

ErodeGaneshamurthi A DMK

Won

TiruppurSubbarayan, K. CPI

Won

NilgirisRaja, A. DMK

Won

CoimbatoreNatarajan, P.R CPI(M)

Won

PollachiShanmuga Sundaram .K DMK

Won

DindigulVelusamy, P. DMK

Won

KarurJothimani S CONG

Won

TiruchirappalliThirunavukkarasar .Su CONG

Won

PerambalurDr.Paarivendhar,T.R DMK

Won

CuddaloreT.R.V.S. Ramesh DMK

Won

ChidambaramThirumaavalavan Thol VCK

Won

MayiladuthuraiRamalingam S DMK

Won

NagapattinamSelvaraj M CPI

Won

ThanjavurPalanimanickam.S.S. DMK

Won

SivagangaKarti P Chidambaram CONG

Won

MaduraiVenkatesan S CPI(M)

Won

TheniRaveendranath Kumar, P. AIADMK

Won

VirudhnagarManickam Tagore, B. CONG

Won

RamanathapuramK. Navaskani IUML

Won

ThoothukkudiKanimozhi Karunanidhi DMK

Won

TenkasiDhanush.M.Kumar DMK

Won

TirunelveliGnanathiraviam S DMK

Won

KanniyakumariVasanthakumar. H CONG

Won

Tripura WestPratima Bhoumik BJP

Won

Tripura EastRebati Tripura BJP

Won

SaharanpurHaji Fazlur Rehman BSP

Won

KairanaPradeep Kumar BJP

Won

MuzaffarnagarSanjeev Kumar Balyan BJP

Won

BijnorMalook Nagar BSP

Won

NaginaGirish Chandra BSP

Won

MoradabadDr. S.T. Hasan SP

Won

RampurMohammad Azam Khan SP

Won

SambhalDr. Shafiqur Rehman Barq SP

Won

AmrohaKunwar Danish Ali BSP

Won

MeerutRajendra Agarwal BJP

Won

BaghpatDr. Satyapal Singh BJP

Won

GhaziabadVijay Kumar Singh BJP

Won

Gautam B. NagarDr. Mahesh Sharma BJP

Won

BulandshaharBhola Singh BJP

Won

AligarhSatish Kumar Gautam BJP

Won

HathrasRajvir Diler BJP

Won

MathuraHema Malini BJP

Won

Agra (SC)Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel BJP

Won

Fatehpur SikriRajkumar Chahar BJP

Won

FirozabadDr. Chandra Sen Jadon BJP

Won

MainpuriMulayam Singh Yadav SP

Won

EtahRajveer Singh (Rajubhaiya) BJP

Won

BudaunDr. Sanghmitra Maurya BJP

Won

AonlaDharmendra Kashyap BJP

Won

BareillySantosh Kumar Gangwar BJP

Won

PilibhitFeroze Varun Gandhi BJP

Won

ShahjahanpurArun Kumar Sagar BJP

Won

KheriAjay Kumar BJP

Won

DhauraharaRekha Verma BJP

Won

SitapurRajesh Verma BJP

Won

HardoiJai Prakash BJP

Won

MisrikhAshok Kumar Rawat BJP

Won

UnnaoSwami Sakshi Ji Maharaj BJP

Won

Mohanlalganj (Sc)Kaushal Kishore BJP

Won

LucknowRajnath Singh BJP

Won

RaebareillySonia Gandhi CONG

Won

AmethiSmriti Irani BJP

Won

SultanpurManeka Sanjai Gandhi BJP

Won

PratapgarhSangam Lal Gupta BJP

Won

FarrukhabadMukesh Rajput BJP

Won

EtawahDr. Ram Shankar Katheria BJP

Won

KannaujSubrat Pathak BJP

Won

KanpurSatyadev Pachauri BJP

Won

AkbarpurDevendra Singh Bhole BJP

Won

JalaunBhanu Pratap Singh Verma BJP

Won

JhansiAnurag Sharma BJP

Won

HamirpurKunwar Pushpendra Singh Cha BJP

Won

BandaR.K. Singh Patel BJP

Won

FatehpurNiranjan Jyoti BJP

Won

Kaushambi (Sc)Vinod Kumar Sonkar BJP

Won

PhulpurKeshari Devi Patel BJP

Won

AllahabadRita Bahuguna Joshi BJP

Won

Barabanki (Sc)Upendra Singh Rawat BJP

Won

FaizabadLallu Singh BJP

Won

Ambedkar NagarRitesh Pandey BSP

Won

Bahraich(Sc)Akshaibar Lal BJP

Won

KaiserganjBrijbhusan Sharan Singh BJP

Won

ShrawastiRam Shiromani BSP

Won

GondaKirti Vardhan Singh Alias Raja Bhaiya BJP

Won

DomriyaganjJagdambika Pal BJP

Won

BastiHarish Chandra Alias Harish Dwivedi BJP

Won

Sant Kabir NagarPraveen Kumar Nishad BJP

Won

MahrajganjPankaj Choudhary BJP

Won

GorakhpurRavindra Shyamnarayan Shukla Urf Ravi Kishan BJP

Won

KushinagarVijay Kumar Dubey BJP

Won

DeoriaRamapati Ram Tripathi BJP

Won

BansgaonKamlesh Paswan BJP

Won

LalganjSangeeta Azad BSP

Won

AzamgarhAkhilesh Yadav SP

Won

GhosiAtul Kumar Singh Alias Atul Rai BSP

Won

SalempurRavinder BJP

Won

BalliaVirendra Singh BJP

Won

JaunpurShyam Singh Yadav BSP

Won

MachhlishahrBholanath (B.P. Saroj) BJP

Won

GhazipurAfzal Ansari BSP

Won

ChandauliDr. Mahendra Nath Pandey BJP

Won

VaranasiNarendra Modi BJP

Won

BhadohiRamesh Chand BJP

Won

MirzapurAnupriya Patel AD(S)

Won

RobertsganjPakauri Lal Kol AD(S)

Won

Cooch BeharNisith Pramanik BJP

Won

AlipurduarsJohn Barla BJP

Won

JalpaiguriDr. Jayanta Kumar Roy BJP

Won

DarjeelingRaju Bista BJP

Won

RaiganjDebasree Chaudhuri BJP

Won

BalurghatDr.Sukanta Majumdar BJP

Won

Maldaha UttarKhagen Murmu BJP

Won

Maldaha DakshinAbu Hasem Khan Chowdhury (Dalu) CONG

Won

JangipurKhalilur Rahaman AITC

Won

BaharampurAdhir Ranjan Chowdhury CONG

Won

MurshidabadAbu Taher Khan AITC

Won

KrishnanagarMahua Moitra AITC

Won

RanaghatJagannath Sarkar BJP

Won

BangaonShantanu Thakur BJP

Won

BarrackpurArjun Singh BJP

Won

Dum DumSougata Ray AITC

Won

BarasatDr. Kakoli Ghoshdastidar AITC

Won

BasirhatNusrat Jahan Ruhi AITC

Won

JaynagarPratima Mondal AITC

Won

MathurapurChoudhury Mohan Jatua AITC

Won

Diamond HarbourAbhishek Banerjee AITC

Won

JadavpurMimi Chakraborty AITC

Won

Kolkata DakshinMala Roy AITC

Won

Kolkata UttarBandyopadhyay Sudip AITC

Won

HowrahPrasun Banerjee AITC

Won

UluberiaSajda Ahmed AITC

Won

SrerampurKalyan Banerjee AITC

Won

HooghlyLocket Chatterjee BJP

Won

ArambaghAparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) AITC

Won

TamlukAdhikari Dibyendu AITC

Won

KanthiAdhikari Sisir AITC

Won

GhatalAdhikari Deepak (Dev) AITC

Won

JhargramKunar Hembram BJP

Won

MedinipurDilip Ghosh BJP

Won

PuruliaJyotirmay Singh Mahato BJP

Won

BankuraDr. Subhas Sarkar BJP

Won

BishnupurKhan Saumitra BJP

Won

Bardhaman PurbaSunil Kumar Mondal AITC

Won

Burdwan - DurgapurSurendrajeet Singh Ahluwalia BJP

Won

AsansolBabul Supriyo BJP

Won

BolpurAsit Kumar Mal AITC

Won

BirbhumSatabdi Roy AITC

Won

SargujaRenuka Singh Saruta BJP

Won

RaigarhGomati Sai BJP

Won

Janjgir-ChampaGuharam Ajgalley BJP

Won

KorbaJyotsna Charandas Mahant CONG

Won

BilaspurArun Sao BJP

Won

RajnandgaonSantosh Pandey BJP

Won

DurgVijay Baghel BJP

Won

RaipurSunil Kumar Soni BJP

Won

MahasamundChunni Lal Sahu BJP

Won

BastarDeepak Baij CONG

Won

KankerMohan Mandavi BJP

Won

RajmahalVijay Kumar Hansdak JMM

Won

DumkaSunil Soren BJP

Won

GoddaNishikant Dubey BJP

Won

ChatraSunil Kumar Singh BJP

Won

KodarmaAnnpurna Devi BJP

Won

GiridihChandra Prakash Choudhary AJSU

Won

DhanbadPashupati Nath Singh BJP

Won

RanchiSanjay Seth BJP

Won

JamshedpurBidyut Baran Mahato BJP

Won

SinghbhumGeeta Kora CONG

Won

KhuntiArjun Munda BJP

Won

LohardagaSudarshan Bhagat BJP

Won

PalamauVishnu Dayal Ram BJP

Won

HazaribaghJayant Sinha BJP

Won

Tehri GarhwalMala Rajya Laxmi Shah BJP

Won

GarhwalTirath Singh Rawat BJP

Won

AlmoraAjay Tamta BJP

Won

Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarAjay Bhatt BJP

Won

HardwarRamesh Pokhriyal Nishank BJP

Won

AdilabadSoyam Bapu Rao BJP

Won

PeddapalleVenkatesh Netha Borlakunta TRS

Won

KarimnagarBandi Sanjay Kumar BJP

Won

NizamabadArvind Dharmapuri BJP

Won

ZahirabadB.B.Patil TRS

Won

MedakKotha Prabhakar Reddy TRS

Won

MalkajgiriAnumula Revanth Reddy CONG

Won

SecundrabadG . Kishan Reddy BJP

Won

HyderabadAsaduddin Owaisi AIMIM

Won

ChelvellaDr. G. Ranjith Reddy TRS

Won

MahbubnagarManne Srinivas Reddy TRS

Won

NagarkurnoolPothuganti Ramulu TRS

Won

NalgondaUttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada CONG

Won

BhongirKomati Reddy Venkat Reddy CONG

Won

WarangalDayakar Pasunoori TRS

Won

MahabubabadKavitha Malothu TRS

Won

KhammamNama Nageswr Rao TRS

Won

Andaman & Nicobar IslandsKuldeep Rai Sharma CONG

Won

ChandigarhKirron Kher BJP

Won

Dadra & Nagar HaveliDelkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai IND

Won

Daman & DiuLalubhai Babubhai Patel BJP

Won

Chandni ChowkHarsh Vardhan BJP

Won

North East DelhiManoj Tiwari BJP

Won

East DelhiGautam Gambhir BJP

Won

New DelhiMeenakashi Lekhi BJP

Won

North West DelhiHans Raj Hans BJP

Won

West DelhiParvesh Sahib Singh Verma BJP

Won

South DelhiRamesh Bidhuri BJP

Won

Lakshadweep   Mohammed Faizal Pp NCP

Won

PuducherryVe. Vaithilingam CONG

Won

  • BJP+45
  • CONG+26
  • OTH29
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
  • Prime Minister Narendra Modi

    A new dawn awaits, a new term beckons.

  • Rajasthan Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot

    Congress can never die, country needs it

  • MK Stalin, President, Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam

    Time for constructive politics with focus on states

  • Rahul Gandhi

    Congress fight against BJP is ideological and will continue

  • Smriti Irani

    Kaun kehta hai aasmaan mein suraakh nahin ho sakata

More News

Rajasthan Congress's first executive meet after Lok Sabha poll debacle on Wednesday

Rajasthan Congress's first executive meet after Lok Sabha poll debacle on Wednesday

Sachin Pilot, Avinash Pandey and CM Ashok Gehlot will attend the meet.

May 29, 2019, 09:50 AM IST
Pema Khandu to take oath as Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh for second term today

Pema Khandu to take oath as Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh for second term today

This is for the first time that the ceremony will be held outside the Raj Bhawan. 

May 29, 2019, 09:38 AM IST
With Rahul determined to quit, Congress preps for post-Gandhi phase

With Rahul determined to quit, Congress preps for post-Gandhi phase

The Congress Working Committee is likely to meet again on May 29 to discuss a replacement for Rahul Gandhi, said sources.

May 29, 2019, 07:20 AM IST
Himanta Biswa Sarma mocks Rahul Gandhi, says hope he continues as Congress president for next 50 years

Himanta Biswa Sarma mocks Rahul Gandhi, says hope he continues as Congress president for next 50 years

Sarma said the Opposition would benefit if Rahul was not the leader.

May 29, 2019, 06:39 AM IST
RJD's dismal show in election won't hurt Tejashwi, to continue leading party: Sources

RJD's dismal show in election won't hurt Tejashwi, to continue leading party: Sources

Sources said that the RJD is not perturbed by the drubbing in Lok Sabha election.

May 29, 2019, 06:28 AM IST

Watch Daily News and Analysis with Sudhir Chaudhary; May 28th, 2019

Watch the complete segment of DNA with Sudhir Chaudhary. This segment of DNA brings to you an analysis of the top news of the day. #SudhirChaudhary #ZeeNews #DNA

May 29, 2019, 01:14 AM IST
Bimstec leaders confirm participation in Narendra Modi's swearing-in

Bimstec leaders confirm participation in Narendra Modi's swearing-in

Narendra Modi will take oath as the PM of the country for the second time on Thursday (May 30).

May 28, 2019, 23:37 PM IST
Amit Shah meets PM Narendra Modi ahead of swearing-in ceremony

Amit Shah meets PM Narendra Modi ahead of swearing-in ceremony

While it is not revealed what the two discussed, all eyes are now on the Council of Ministers, with several names doing the rounds.

May 28, 2019, 22:28 PM IST
Tej Pratap Yadav backs Tejashwi's leadership, says doubters free to leave RJD

Tej Pratap Yadav backs Tejashwi's leadership, says doubters free to leave RJD

Tejashwi Yadav is facing the heat from within his own party after its poor showing in Lok Sabha election 2019. He, however, has found an ally in brother Tej Pratap.

May 28, 2019, 21:20 PM IST
Path ahead is tough, Congress united in wanting Rahul Gandhi to lead: Ashok Gehlot

Path ahead is tough, Congress united in wanting Rahul Gandhi to lead: Ashok Gehlot

Ashok Gehlot also trained his guns at the Bharatiya Janata Party which received a massive mandate and crossed the 300-seat mark with absolute ease.

May 28, 2019, 20:22 PM IST
Mamata Banerjee accepts PM Narendra Modi's invite for oath-taking ceremony

Mamata Banerjee accepts PM Narendra Modi's invite for oath-taking ceremony

PM Modi and Mamata were engaged in an intense tussle before, during and even after the conclusion of Lok Sabha election 2019.

May 28, 2019, 18:47 PM IST
Rahul Gandhi made Congress relevant in Lok Sabha election 2019: Veerappa Moily

Rahul Gandhi made Congress relevant in Lok Sabha election 2019: Veerappa Moily

Congress won 52 seats in Lok Sabha election 2019.

May 28, 2019, 18:13 PM IST
Political upheaval in West Bengal as three MLAs switch to BJP

Political upheaval in West Bengal as three MLAs switch to BJP

"Like the elections were held in seven phases in West Bengal, joinings in BJP will also happen in seven phases. Today was just the first phase."

May 28, 2019, 16:21 PM IST
In terror-hit Tral, BJP registers stunning lead for the first time ever

In terror-hit Tral, BJP registers stunning lead for the first time ever

Jammu and Kashmir voted in the first four phases of Lok Sabha election 2019. While BJP won three seats, the NC-Congress alliance secured wins in three as well.

May 28, 2019, 16:06 PM IST
No tolerance for terrorism; checking influx of illegal immigrants focus of new Modi-led govt

No tolerance for terrorism; checking influx of illegal immigrants focus of new Modi-led govt

The BJP-led NDA has received a landslide mandate in the just-concluded Lok Sabha elections with the saffron party winning 303 of the 542 seats that went to polls this time. Narendra Modi is set to

May 28, 2019, 15:57 PM IST
Stalin dials Rahul Gandhi, requests him not to resign as Congress chief

Stalin dials Rahul Gandhi, requests him not to resign as Congress chief

DMK, in alliance with Congress under the United Progressive Alliance (UPA), won 23 seats in Tamil Nadu on its own merit in the recently concluded Lok Sabha election 2019. 

May 28, 2019, 15:41 PM IST
Shocked TRS counts Lok Sabha election losses in Telangana

Shocked TRS counts Lok Sabha election losses in Telangana

Before the poll in Telangana, which has a total of 17 Lok Sabha segments, TRS was confident of sweeping the elections in the company of AIMIM led by Hyderabad Lok Sabha member Asaduddin Owaisi. 

May 28, 2019, 15:28 PM IST
Rahul Gandhi's offer to resign suicidal for Congress as well as Opposition: Lalu Prasad

Rahul Gandhi's offer to resign suicidal for Congress as well as Opposition: Lalu Prasad

Lalu's RJD faced a complete rout in the 2019 Lok Sabha election, failing to win even a single seat.

May 28, 2019, 15:08 PM IST
Rahul Gandhi best person to lead Congress, too premature to write party's obituary: Shashi Tharoor

Rahul Gandhi best person to lead Congress, too premature to write party's obituary: Shashi Tharoor

Shashi Tharoor, who scored an electoral hat-trick by winning from the Thiruvananthapuram seat, also said he is ready to take on the job of the Congress' leader in the Lok Sabha if offered the post.

May 28, 2019, 14:32 PM IST
Narendra Modi calls on Pranab Mukherjee, seeks his blessings for second term as PM

Narendra Modi calls on Pranab Mukherjee, seeks his blessings for second term as PM

Hailing Pranab Mukherjee, Modi said his knowledge and insights are unparalleled. "He is a statesman who has made an indelible contribution to our nation," he Modi tweeted. 

May 28, 2019, 14:27 PM IST