close

News WrapGet Handpicked Stories from our editors directly to your mailbox

List of Lok Sabha election 2019 winners

Here's the complete list of winners of 542 seats in Lok Sabha election 2019.

List of Lok Sabha election 2019 winners

New Delhi: The Narendra Modi-led Bharatiya Janata Party swept the 2019 Lok Sabha election by winning 303 of the 542 seats, up from the 282 it won in the last general election while its allies in the National Democratic Alliance (NDA) clinched 354 seats, against their previous record of 336.

And though Congress somehow managed to improve its low tally of 44 in the 2014 general assembly election, this time too, the grand-old party fell short of the 54-mark needed for the Leader of the Opposition status. The Congress party has been declared victorious in 52 seats, two short of the required number for LoP status. 

It was BJP's second consecutive absolute majority in Lok Sabha election under Narendra Modi's leadership. 

The BJP swept all votes in eight states and one Union Territory - Arunachal Pradesh, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tripura, Uttarakhand, Delhi and over 50 per cent votes in Chandigarh, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar and Uttar Pradesh. 

State
Constituency
Winner
Party
Telangana
Adilabad
Soyam Bapu Rao
BJP
Telangana
Peddapalle
Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta
 
TRS
Telangana
Karimnagar
Bandi Sanjay Kumar 
BJP
Telangana
Nizamabad
Arvind Dharmapuri
BJP
Telangana
Zahirabad
BB Patil 
TRS
Telangana
Medak
Kotha Prabhakar Reddy
TRS
Telangana
Malkajgiri
Anumula Revanth Reddy
Congress
Telangana
Secundrabad
G Kishan Reddy 
BJP
Telangana
Hyderabad
Asaduddin Owaisi
AIMIM
Telangana
Chelvella
Dr. G Ranjith Reddy
TRS
Telangana
Mahbubnagar
Manne Srinivas Reddy
TRS
Telangana
Nagarkurnool
Pothuganti Ramulu
TRS
Telangana
Nalgonda
Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada
Congress
Telangana
Bhongir
Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy
Congress
Telangana
Warangal
Dayakar Pasunoori
TRS
Telangana
Mahabubabad
Kavitha Malothu
TRS
Telangana
Khammam
Nama Nageswar Rao  
TRS
Andhra Pradesh
Aruku
Goddeti Madhavi
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam
Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu
TDP
Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram
Bellana Chandra Sekhar
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam
MVV Satyanarayana 
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalli
Dr. Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada
Vanga Geethaviswanath
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Amalapuram
Chinta Anuradha
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry
Margani Bharat 
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Narsapuram
Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Eluru
Kotagiri Sridhar
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam
Balashowry Vallabhaneni
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada
Kesineni Srinivas (Nani)
TDP
Andhra Pradesh
Guntur
Jayadev Galla
TDP
Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet
Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla
Nandigam Suresh
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Ongole
Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy 
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal
Pocha Brahmananda Reddy
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool
Ayushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur
Talari Rangaiah
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur
Kuruva Gorantla Madhav
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa
YS Avinash Reddy
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Nellore
Adala Prabhakara Reddy
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati
Balli Durga Prasad Rao
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Rajampet
PV Midhun Reddy 
YSRCP
Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor
N Reddeppa
YSRCP
Arunachal Pradesh
Arunachal West
Kiren Rijiju
BJP
Arunachal Pradesh
Arunachal East
Tapir Gao
BJP
Assam
Autonomous District
Horen Sing Bey
BJP
Assam
Barpeta
Abdul Khaleque
Congress
Assam
Dhubri
Badruddin Ajamla
AIUDF
Assam
Dibrugarh
Rameswar Teli
BJP
Assam
Gauhati
Queen Oja
BJP
Assam
Jorhat
Topon Kumar Gogoi
BJP
Assam
Kaliabor
Gaurav Gogoi
Congress
Assam
Karimganj
Kripanath Mallah
BJP
Assam
Kokrajhar
Naba Kumar Sarania
Independent
Assam
Lakhimpur
Pradhan Baruah
BJP
Assam
Autonomous District
Horen Sing Bey
BJP
Assam
Barpeta
Abdul Khaleque
Congress
Assam
Dhubri
Badruddin Ajmal
AIUDF
Assam
Dibrugarh
Rameswar Teli
BJP
Bihar
Valmiki Nagar
Baidyanath Prasad Mahto
JD(U)
Bihar
Paschim Champaran
Dr Sanjay Jaiswal
BJP
Bihar
Purvi Champaran
Radha Mohan Singh
BJP
Bihar
Sheohar
Rama Devi 
BJP
Bihar
Sitamarhi
Sunil Kumar Pintu
JD(U)
Bihar
Madhubani
Ashok Kumar Yadav
BJP
Bihar
Jhanjharpur
Ramprit Mandal
JD(U)
Bihar
Supaul
Dileshwar Kamait
JD(U)
Bihar
Araria
Pradeep Kumar Singh
BJP
Bihar
Kishanganj
Dr. Mohammad Jawed
Congress
Bihar
Katihar
Dulal Chandra Goswami
JD(U)
Bihar
Purnia
Santosh Kumar
JD(U)
Bihar
Madhepura
Dinesh Chandra Yadav
JD(U)
Bihar
Darbhanga
Gopal Jee Thakur
BJP 
Bihar
Muzaffarpur
Ajay Nishad
BJP 
Bihar
Vaishali
Veena Devi (W/o Dinesh Prasad Singh)
Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar
Gopalganj (SC)
Dr Alok Kumar Suman
JD(U)
Bihar
Siwan
Kavita Singh
JD(U)
Bihar
Maharajganj
Janardan Singh Sigriwal
BJP
Bihar
Saran
Rajiv Pratap Rudy
BJP
Bihar
Hajipur (SC)
Pashu Pati Kumar Paras
Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar
Ujiarpur
Nityanand Rai
BJP
Bihar
Samastipur (SC)
Ramchandra Paswan
Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar
Begusarai
Giriraj Singh
BJP
Bihar
Khagaria
Choudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser
Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar
Bhagalpur
Ajay Kumar Mandal
JD(U)
Bihar
Banka
Giridhari Yadav 
JD(U)
Bihar
Munger
Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh
JD(U)
Bihar
Nalanda
Kaushlendra Kumar
JD(U)
Bihar
Patna Sahib
Ravi Shankar Prasad
BJP
Bihar
Pataliputra
Ram Kripal Yadav
BJP
Bihar
Arrah
RK Singh
BJP
Bihar
Buxar
Ashwini Kumar Choubey
BJP
Bihar
Sasaram (SC)
Chhedi Paswan
BJP
Bihar
Karakat
Mahabali Singh
JD(U)
Bihar
Jahanabad
Chandeshwar Prasad
JD(U)
Bihar
Aurangabad
Sushil Kumar Singh
BJP
Bihar
Gaya (SC)
Vijay Kumar
JD(U)
Bihar
Nawada
Chandan Singh
Lok Jan Shakti Party
Bihar
Jamui (SC)
Chirag Kumar Paswan
Lok Jan Shakti Party
Goa
North Goa
Shripad Yesso Naik 
BJP
Goa
South Goa
Cosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha
Congress
Gujarat
Kachchh
Chavda Vinod Lakhamshi
BJP
Gujarat
Banaskantha
Parbatbhai Savabhai Patel
BJP
Gujarat
Patan
Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji
BJP
Gujarat
Mahesana
Shardaben Anilbhai Patel
BJP
Gujarat
Sabarkantha
Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh
BJP
Gujarat
Gandhinagar
Amit Shah
BJP
Gujarat
Ahmedabad East
Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai
BJP
Gujarat
Ahmedabad West
Dr. Kirit P Solanki 
BJP
Gujarat
Surendranagar
Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai
BJP
Gujarat
Rajkot
Kundaria Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai
BJP
Gujarat
Porbandar
Rameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk
BJP
Gujarat
Jamnagar
Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam
BJP
Gujarat
Junagadh
Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai
BJP
Gujarat
Amreli
Kachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai
BJP
Gujarat
Bhavnagar
Dr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal
BJP
Gujarat
Anand
Patel Mitesh Rameshbhai (Bakabhai)
BJP
Gujarat
Kheda
Chauhan Devusinh
BJP
Gujarat
Panchmahal
Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod
BJP
Gujarat
Dahod
Jashvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor
BJP
Gujarat
Vadodara
Ranjanben Bhatt
BJP
Gujarat
Chhota Udaipur
Rathva Gitaben Vajesingbhai
BJP
Gujarat
Bharuch
Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava
BJP
Gujarat
Bardoli
Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava
BJP
Gujarat
Surat
Darshana Vikram Jardosh
BJP
Gujarat
Navsari
CR Patil
BJP
Gujarat
Valsad
Dr KC Patel
BJP
Haryana
Ambala
Rattan Lal Kataria
BJP
Haryana
Kurukshetra
Nayab Singh
BJP
Haryana
Sirsa
Sunita Duggal
BJP
Haryana
Hisar
Brijendra Singh
BJP
Haryana
Karnal
Sanjay Bhatia
BJP
Haryana
Sonipat
Ramesh Chander Kaushik
BJP
Haryana
Rohtak
Arvind Kumar Sharma
BJP
Haryana
Bhiwani-Mahendragarh
Dharambir Singh
BJP
Haryana
Gurgaon
Rao Inderjit Singh
BJP
Haryana
Faridabad
Krishan Pal
BJP
Himachal Pradesh
Kangra
Kishan Kapoor
BJP
Himachal Pradesh
Mandi
Ram Swaroop Sharma
BJP
Himachal Pradesh
Hamirpur
Anurag Singh Thakur
BJP
Himachal Pradesh
Shimla
Suresh Kumar Kashyap
BJP
Jammu & Kashmir
Baramulla
Mohammad Akbar Lone
National Conference
Jammu & Kashmir
Srinagar
Farooq Abdullah
National Conference
Jammu & Kashmir
Anantnag
Hasnain Masoodi
National Conference
Jammu & Kashmir
Ladakh
Jamyang Tsering Namgyal
BJP
Jammu & Kashmir
Udhampur
Dr. Jitendra Singh
BJP
Jammu & Kashmir
Jammu
Jugal Kishore
BJP
Karnataka
Bagalkot
Gaddigoudar Parvatagouda Chandanagouda
BJP
Karnataka
Bangalore central
PC Mohan
BJP
Karnataka
Bangalore North
DV Sadananda Gowda
BJP
Karnataka
Bangalore Rural
DK Suresh
Congress
Karnataka
Bangalore South
Tejasvi Surya
BJP
Karnataka
Belgaum
Angadi Suresh Channabasappa
BJP
Karnataka
Bellary
Y. Devendrappa
BJP
Karnataka
Bidar
Bhagwanth Khuba
BJP
Karnataka
Bijapur
Jigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa
BJP
Karnataka
Chamarajanagar
V Srinivas Prasad
BJP
Karnataka
Chikkballapur
B.N.Bache Gowda
BJP
Karnataka
Chikkodi
Annasaheb  Shankar Jolle
BJP
Karnataka
Chitradurga
A Narayanaswamy
BJP
Karnataka
Dakshina Kannada
Nalin Kumar Khateel
BJP
Karnataka
Davanagere
GM Siddeshwar
BJP
Karnataka
Dharwad
Pralhad Joshi
BJP
Karnataka
Gulbarga
Dr Umesh G Jadhav
BJP
Karnataka
Hassan
Prajwal Revanna
Janata Dal (Secular)
Karnataka
Haveri
Udasi SC
BJP
Karnataka
Kolar
S. Muniswamy
BJP
Karnataka
Koppal
Karadi  Sanganna Amarappa
BJP
Karnataka
Mandya
Sumalatha Ambareesh
Independent
Karnataka
Mysore
Prathap Simha
BJP
Karnataka
Raichur
Raja Amareshwara Naik
BJP
Karnataka
Shimoga
BY Raghavendra
BJP
Karnataka
Tumkur
GS Basavaraj
BJP
Karnataka
Udupi Chikmagalur
Shobha  Karandlaje
BJP
Karnataka
Uttara Kannada
Anantkumar Hegde
BJP
Kerala
Alappuzha
Adv. AM Ariff
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Kerala
Alathur
Ramya Haridas
Congress
Kerala
Attingal
Adv. Adoor Prakash
Congress
Kerala
Chalakudy
Benny Behanan
Congress
Kerala
Ernakulam
Hibi Eden
Congress
Kerala
Idukki
Adv. Dean Kuriakose
Congress
Kerala
Kannur
K. Sudhakaran
Congress
Kerala
Kasaragod
Rajmohan Unnithan
Congress
Kerala
Kollam
NK Premachandran
Revolutionary Socialist Party
Kerala
Kottayam
Thomas Chazhikadan
Kerala Congress (M)
Kerala
Kozhikode
MK Raghavan
Congress
Kerala
Malappuram
PK Kunhalikutty
Indian Union Muslim League
Kerala
Mavelikkara
Kodikunnil Suresh
Congress
Kerala
Palakkad
VK Sreekandan
Congress
Kerala
Pathanamthitta
Anto Antony
Congress
Kerala
Ponnani
ET Mohammed Basheer
Indian Union Muslim League
Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram
Dr. Shashi Tharoor
Congress
Kerala
Thrissur
TN Prathapan
Congress
Kerala
Vadakara
K. Muraleedharan
Congress
Kerala
Wayanad
Rahul Gandhi
Congress
Madhya Pradesh
MORENA
Narendra Singh Tomar
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
BHIND
Sandhya Ray
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
GWALIOR
Vivek Narayan Shejwalkar
 BJP 
Madhya Pradesh
GUNA
Krishna Pal Singh 'Dr. KP Yadav'
 BJP
Madhya Pradesh
SAGAR
Rajbahadur Singh
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
TIKAMGARH
Dr Virendra Kumar
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
DAMOH
Prahlad Singh Patel
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
KHAJURAHO
V.D. Sharma (Vishnu Datt Sharma)
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
SATNA
Ganesh Singh
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
REWA
Janardhan Mishra
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
SIDHI
Riti Pathak 
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
SHAHDOL
Himadri Singh 
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
JABALPUR
Rakesh Singh
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
MANDLA
Sudheer Gupta
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
BALAGHAT
Dr Dhal Singh Bisen 
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
CHHINDWARA
Nakul Kamal Nath
INC
Madhya Pradesh
HOSHANGABAD
Uday Pratap Singh 
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
VIDISHA
Ramakant Bhargava 
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
BHOPAL
Sadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur 
 BJP
Madhya Pradesh
RAJGARH
Rodmal Nagar
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
DEWAS
Mahendra Singh Solanky
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
UJJAIN
Anil Firojiya
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
MANDSOUR
Sudheer Gupta 
 BJP
Madhya Pradesh
RATLAM
Guman Singh Damor
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
DHAR
Chattar Singh Darbar
 BJP 
Madhya Pradesh
INDORE
Shankar Lalwani
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
KHARGONE
Gajendra Umrao Singh Patel
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
KHANDWA
Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) 
BJP
Madhya Pradesh
BETUL
Durga Das (D.D.) Uikey
BJP
Maharashtra
Nandurbar
Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit
BJP
Maharashtra
Dhule
Bhamre Subhash Ramrao
BJP
Maharashtra
Jalgaon
Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil
BJP
Maharashtra
Raver
Khadse Raksha Nikhil
BJP
Maharashtra
Buldhana
Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao
BJP
Maharashtra
Akola
Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao
BJP
Maharashtra
Amravati
Navnit Ravi Rana
IND
Maharashtra
Wardha
Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas
BJP
Maharashtra
Ramtek
Krupal Balaji Tamane
Shivse
Maharashtra
Nagpur
NITIN JAIRAM GADKARI
BJP
Maharashtra
Bhandara - gondiya
Sunil Baburao Mendhe 
BJP
Maharashtra
Gadchiroli-Chimur
ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE
BJP
Maharashtra
Chandrapur
Balubhau alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar
INC
Maharashtra
Yavatmal-Washim
Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali 
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Hingoli
Hemant Patil
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Nanded
Prataprao Patil Chikhalikar
BJP
Maharashtra
Parbhani
Jadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Jalna
Danve Raosaheb Dadarao
BJP
Maharashtra
Aurangabad
Imtiaz Jaleel Syed
AIMIM
Maharashtra
Dindori
Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar 
BJP
Maharashtra
Nashik
Godse Hemant Tukaram
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Palghar
Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Bhiwandi
Kapil Moreshwar Patil
BJP
Maharashtra
Kalyan
Dr. Shrikant Eknath Shinde
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Thane
Rajan Baburao Vichare
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Mumbai North
Gopal Shetty
BJP
Maharashtra
Mumbai North West
Gajanan Kirtikar
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Mumbai North East
Manoj Kotak 
BJP
Maharashtra
Mumbai North central
Poonam Mahajan
BJP
Maharashtra
Mumbai South central
Rahul Ramesh Shewale
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Mumbai   South
Arvind Ganpat Sawant
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Raigad
Tatkare Sunil Dattatray
NCP
Maharashtra
Maval
Shrirang Appa Chandu Barne
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Pune
Girish Bhalchandra Bapat
BJP
Maharashtra
Baramati
Supriya Sule
NCP
Maharashtra
Shirur
Dr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe
NCP
Maharashtra
Ahmadnagar
Dr. Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhepatil
BJP
Maharashtra
Shirdi
Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Beed
Pritam Gopinathrao Munde
BJP
Maharashtra
Osmanabad
Omprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalka
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Latur
Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare
BJP
Maharashtra
Solapur
SHRI. SHA. BRA. DR. JAI SIDHESHWAR SHIVACHARY MAHASWAMIJI
BJP
Maharashtra
Madha
Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- Nimbalkar
BJP
Maharashtra
Sangli
Sanjaykaka Patil
BJP
Maharashtra
Satara
Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratap Sinh Maharaj Bhonsle
NCP
Maharashtra
Ratnagiri - sindhudurg
Vinayak Raut
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Kolhapur
Sanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik
Shiv Sena
Maharashtra
Hatkanangle
Dhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane
Shiv Sena
Manipur
Inner manipur
Dr Rajkumar Ranjan Singh
BJP
Manipur
Outer manipur
Lorho S. Pfoze
Naga Peoples Front
Meghalaya
Shillong
Vincent H. Pala
Congress
Meghalaya
Tura
Agatha K. Sangma
National People's Party
Mizoram
Mizoram
C Lalrosanga
Mizo National Front
Nagaland
Nagaland
Tokheho Yepthomi
Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party
Odisha
Bargarh
Suresh Pujari 
BJP
Odisha
Sundargarh
Jual Oram 
BJP
Odisha
Sambalpur
Nitesh Ganga Deb
BJP
Odisha
Keonjhar
Chandrani Murmu 
BJD
Odisha
Mayurbhanj
Bishweswar Tudu
BJP
Odisha
Balasore
Pratap Chandra Sarangi
 
BJP
Odisha
Bhadrak
Manjulata Mandal
BJD
Odisha
Jajpur
Sarmistha Sethi
BJD
Odisha
Dhenkanal
Mahesh Sahoo
BJD
Odisha
Bolangir
Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo 
BJP
Odisha
Kalahandi
Basanta Kumar Panda
BJP
Odisha
Nabarangpur
Ramesh Chandra Majhi
BJD
Odisha
Kandhamal
Achyutananda Samanta
BJD
Odisha
Cuttack
Bhartruhari Mahtab
BJD
Odisha
Kendrapara
Anubhav Mohanty
BJD
Odisha
Jagatsinghpur
Rajashree Mallick
BJD
Odisha
Puri
Pinaki Misra
BJD
Odisha
Bhubaneswar
Aparajita Sarangi
 BJP
Odisha
Aska
Pramila Bisoyi 
BJD
Odisha
Berhampur
Chandra Sekhar Sahu
BJD 
Odisha
Koraput
Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka
Congress
Punjab
Gurdaspur
Sunny Deol
BJP
Punjab
Amritsar
Gurjeet Singh Aujla
Congress
Punjab
Khadoor Sahib
Jasbir Singh Gill
Congress
Punjab
Jalandhar
Santokh Singh Chaudhary
Congress
Punjab
Hoshiarpur
Som Prakash
BJP
Punjab
Anandpur Sahib
Manish Tewari
Congress
Punjab
Ludhiana
Ravneet Singh Bittu
Congress
Punjab
Fatehgarh Sahib
Amar Singh
Congress
Punjab
Faridkot
Mohammad Sadique
Congress
Punjab
Firozpur
Sukhbir Singh Badal
Shiromani Akali Dal
Punjab
Bathinda
Harsimrat Kaur Badal
Shiromani Akali Dal
Punjab
Sangrur
Bhagwant Mann
AAP
Punjab
Patiala
Preneet Kaur
Congress
Rajasthan
Ganganagar
Nihal Chand
BJP
Rajasthan
Bikaner
Arjun Ram Meghwal
BJP
Rajasthan
Churu
Rahul Kaswan
BJP
Rajasthan
Jhunjhunu
Narendra Kumar
BJP
Rajasthan
Sikar
Sumedhanand Saraswati
BJP
Rajasthan
Jaipur Rural
Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
BJP
Rajasthan
Jaipur
Ramcharan Bohra
BJP
Rajasthan
Alwar
Balak Nath
BJP
Rajasthan
BHARATPUR
Ranjeeta Koli
BJP
Rajasthan
KARAULI-DHOLPUR
Manoj Rajoria
BJP
Rajasthan
Dausa
Jaskaur Meena
BJP
Rajasthan
TONK-SAWAI MADHOPUR
Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
BJP
Rajasthan
Ajmer
Bhagirath Chaudhary
BJP
Rajasthan
Nagaur
Hanuman Beniwal
RLP
Rajasthan
Pali
P. P. CHAUDHARY
BJP
Rajasthan
Jodhpur
Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
BJP
Rajasthan
Barmer
Kailash Choudhary
BJP
Rajasthan
Jalore
Devaji Patel
BJP
Rajasthan
Udaipur
Arjunlal Meena
BJP
Rajasthan
Banswara
Kanakmal Katara
BJP
Rajasthan
Chittorgarh
CP Joshi
BJP
Rajasthan
Rajsamand
Diya Kumar
BJP
Rajasthan
Bhilwara
Subhash Chandra Baheria
BJP
Rajasthan
Kota
Om Birla
BJP
Rajasthan
JHALAWAR-BARAN
Dushyant Singh
BJP
Sikkim
Sikkim
Indra Hang Subba
 
Sikkim Krantikari Morcha
Tamil Nadu
Thiruvallur
Dr KJayakumar
Congress
Tamil Nadu
Chennai North
Dr. Kalanidhi Veeraswamy
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Chennai South
T Sumathy (A) Thamizhachi Thangapandian
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Chennai central
Dayanidhi Maran
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Sriperumbudur
Baalu.T.R.
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Kancheepuram
Selvam.G
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam
S. Jagathrakshakan
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Krishnagiri
Dr A Chellakumar
Congress
Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri
DNV Senthilkumar S
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Tiruvannamalai
Annadurai CN
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Arani
Vishnu Prasad MK
Congress
Tamil Nadu
Viluppuram
Ravikumar D
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Kallakurichi
Gautham Sigamani Pon
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Salem
Parthiban SR
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Namakkal
Chinraj AKP
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Erode
Ganeshamurthi A
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur
Subbarayan K
Communist Party of India
Tamil Nadu
Nilgiris
Raja A.
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore
Natarajan PR
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Tamil Nadu
Pollachi
Shanmuga Sundaram K
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Dindigul
Velusamy P
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Karur
Jothimani S
Congress
Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli
Thirunavukkarasar SU
Congress
Tamil Nadu
Perambalur
Dr. Paarivendhar TR
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Cuddalore
TRVS RAMESH
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram
Thrumaavalavan Thol
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai
Ramalingam S
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Nagapattinam
Selvaraj M
Communist Party of India
Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur
Palanimanickam SS
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga
Dr. Paarivendhar TR
Indian National Congress
Tamil Nadu
Madurai
Venkatesan S
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
Tamil Nadu
Theni
Raveendranath Kumar P
AIDMK
Tamil Nadu
Virudhunagar
Manickam Tagore B.
Indian National Congress
Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram
K. NAVASKANI
Indian Union Muslim League
Tamil Nadu
Thoothukkudi
Kanimozhi Karunanidhi
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Tenkasi
Dhanush M Kumar
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli
Gnanathiraviam S
DMK
Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari
Vasanthakumar. H
Indian National Congress
Tripura
Tripura West
Pratima Bhoumik
 
 
BJP
Tripura
Tripura East
Rebati Tripura
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Agra
Satyapal Singh Baghel
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur
Devendra Singh 'Bhole'
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh
Satish Kumar Gautam
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad
Rita Bahuguna Joshi
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Ambedkar Nagar
Ritesh Pandey
BSP
Uttar Pradesh
Amethi
Smriti Irani
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Amroha
Kunwar Danish Ali
BSP
Uttar Pradesh
Aonla
Dharmendra Kashyap
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh
Akhilesh Yadav
Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh
Badaun
Dr Sanghmitra Maurya
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Baghpat
Dr Satyapal Singh
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Bahraich
Akshaibar Lal
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Ballia
Virendra Singh
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Banda
RK Singh Patel
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Bansgaon
Kamlesh Paswan
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki
Upendra Singh Rawat
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly
Santosh Kumar Gangwar
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Basti
Harish Chandra alias Harish Dwivedi
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi
Ramesh Chand
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Bijnor
Malook Nagar
BSP
Uttar Pradesh
Bulandshahr
Bhola Singh
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli
Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Deoria
Ramapati Ram Tripathi
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Dhaurahra
Rekha Verma
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Domariyaganj
Jagdambika Pal
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Etah
Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya)
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Etawah
Dr Ram Shankar Katheria
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad
Lallu Singh
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad
Mukesh Rajput
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur
Niranjan Jyoti
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur Sikri
Rajkumar Chahar
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad
Dr Chandra Sen Jadon
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Gautam Buddha Nagar
Dr Mahesh Sharma
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad
Vijay Kumar Singh
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur
Afzal Ansari
BSP
Uttar Pradesh
Ghosi
Atul Kumar Singh
BSP
Uttar Pradesh
Gonda
Kirti Vardhan Singh alias Raja Bhaiya
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur
Ravindra Shyamnarayan Shukla alias Ravi Kishan
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Hamirpur
Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi
Jai Prakash
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Kushi Nagar
Vijay Kumar Dubey
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Lalganj
Sangeeta Azad
BSP
Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow
Rajnath Singh
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Machhlishahr
Bholanath (B.P. Saroj)
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Maharajganj
Pankaj Choudhary
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Mainpuri
Mulayam Singh Yadav
Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura
Hema Malini
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Meerut
Rajendra Agarwal
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur
Anupriya Singh Patel
Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Uttar Pradesh
Misrikh
Ashok Kumar Rawat
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Mohanlalganj
Kaushal Kishore
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad
Dr. ST Hasan
Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar
Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Nagina
Girish Chandra
BSP
Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur
Keshari Devi Patel
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Pilibhit
Feroze Varun Gandhi
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh
Sangam Lal Gupta
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli
Sonia Gandhi
Congress
Uttar Pradesh
Rampur
Mohammad Azam Khan
Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh
Robertsganj
Pakauri Lal Kol
Apna Dal (Soneylal)
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur
Haji Fazlur Rehman
BSP
Uttar Pradesh
Salempur
Ravinder
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Sambhal
Dr Shafiqur Rehman Barq
Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh
Sant Kabir Nagar
Praveen Kumar Nishad
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur
Arun Kumar Sagar
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Shrawasti
Ram Shiromani
BSP
Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur
Rajesh Verma
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur
Maneka Sanjai Gandhi
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Unnao
Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi
Narendra Modi
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Hathras
Rajvir Diler
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Jalaun
Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur
Shyam Singh Yadav
BSP
Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi
Anurag Sharma
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Kairana
Pradeep Kumar
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Kaiserganj
Brijbhusan Sharan Singh
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj
Subrat Pathak
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur
Satyadev Pachauri
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Kaushambi
Vinod Kumar Sonkar
BJP
Uttar Pradesh
Kheri
Ajay Kumar
BJP
West Bengal
Cooch behar
Nisith Pramanik
BJP
West Bengal
Alipurduars
John Barla
BJP
West Bengal
Jalpaiguri
Dr. Jayanta Kumar Roy
 BJP
West Bengal
Darjeeling
Raju Bista
BJP
West Bengal
Raiganj
Debashree Chaudhuri
BJP
West Bengal
Balurghat
Sukanta Majumdar
BJP
West Bengal
Maldaha Uttar
Khagen Murmu
 BJP
West Bengal
Maldaha Dakshin
Abu Hsame Khan Chowdhury (Dalu) 
Congress
West Bengal
Jangipur
Khalilur Rahaman
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Baharampur
Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury
Congress
West Bengal
Murshidabad
Abu Taher Khan
All India Trinamool Congress 
West Bengal
Krishnanagar
Mahua Moitra
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Ranaghat
Jagannath Sarkar
BJP
West Bengal
Bangaon
Shantanu Thakur
BJP
West Bengal
Barrackpore
Arjun Singh
BJP
West Bengal
Dum dum
Sougata Ray
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Barasat
Dr. Kakoli Ghoshdastidar
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Basirhat
Nusrat Jahan Ruhi
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Joynagar
Pratima Mondal
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Mathurapur
Choudhury Mohan Jatua
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Diamond harbour
Abhishek Banerjee
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Jadavpur
Mimi Chakraborty
All India Trinamool Congress 
West Bengal
Kolkata Dakshin
Mala Roy
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Kolkata Uttar
Bandyopadhyay SudipUDIP 
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Howrah
Prasun Banerjee 
 All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Uluberia
Sajda Ahmed
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Srerampur
Kalyan Banerjee
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Hooghly
Locket Chatterjee
BJP
West Bengal
Arambagh
Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) 
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Tamluk
Adhikari Dibyendu 
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Kanthi
Adhikari Sisir
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Ghatal
Adhikari Deepak (Dev) 
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Jhargram
Kunar Hembram 
BJP
West Bengal
Medinipur
Dilip Ghosh
BJP
West Bengal
Purulia
Jyotirmay Singh Mahato
BJP
West Bengal
Bankura
DR. Subhas Sarkar
BJP
West Bengal
Bishnupur
Khan Saumitra
BJP
West Bengal
Bardhaman Purba
Sunil Kumar Mondal
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Burdwan - durgapur
SS Ahluwalia
BJP
West Bengal
Asansol
Babul Supriyo
BJP
West Bengal
Bolpur
Asit Kumar Mal
All India Trinamool Congress
West Bengal
Birbhum
Satabdi Roy
All India Trinamool Congress
Chhattisgarh
SARGUJA
Renuka Singh Saruta
BJP
Chhattisgarh
RAIGARH
Gomati Sai
BJP
Chhattisgarh
JANJGIR-CHAMPA
Guharam Ajgalley
BJP
Chhattisgarh
KORBA
Jyotsna Charandas Mahant
Congress
Chhattisgarh
BILASPUR
Arun Sao
BJP
Chhattisgarh
RAJNANDGAON
Santosh Pandey
BJP
Chhattisgarh
DURG
Vijay Baghel
BJP
Chhattisgarh
RAIPUR
Sunil Kumar Soni
BJP
Chhattisgarh
MAHASAMUND
Chunni Lal Sahu
BJP
Chhattisgarh
BASTAR
Deepak Baij
Congress
Chhattisgarh
KANKER
Mohan Mandavi
BJP
Jharkhand
Rajmahal
Vijay Kumar Hansdak
JMM
Jharkhand
Dumka
Sunil Soren
BJP
Jharkhand
Godda
Nishikant Dubey
BJP
Jharkhand
Chatra
Sunil Kumar Singh
BJP
Jharkhand
Kodarma
Annpurna Devi
BJP
Jharkhand
Giridih
Chandra Prakash Choudhary
AJSU
Jharkhand
Dhanbad
Pashupati Nath Singh
BJP
Jharkhand
Ranchi
Sanjay Seth
BJP
Jharkhand
Jamshedpur
Bidyut Baran Mahato
BJP
Jharkhand
Singhbhum
Geeta Kora
Congress
Jharkhand
Khunti
Arjun Munda
BJP
Jharkhand
Lohardaga
Sudarshan Bhagat
BJP
Jharkhand
Palamau
Vishnu Dayal Ram
BJP
Jharkhand
Hazaribagh
Jayant Sinha
BJP
Uttarakhand
Tehri Garhwal
Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah
BJP
Uttarakhand
Garhwal
Tirath Singh Rawat
BJP
Uttarakhand
Almora
Ajay Tamta
BJP
Uttarakhand
Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar
Ajay Bhatt
BJP
Uttarakhand
Hardwar
Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank'
BJP
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Kuldeep Rai Sharma
Congress
Chandigarh
Chandigarh
Kirron Kher
BJP
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Dadar & Nagar Haveli
Delkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai 
Independent
Daman & Diu
Daman & Diu
Lalubhai Babubhai Patel
BJP
NCT OF Delhi
Chandni Chowk
Dr Harsh Vardhan
BJP
NCT OF Delhi
North East Delhi
Manoj Tiwari
BJP
NCT OF Delhi
East Delhi
Gautam Gambhir
BJP
NCT OF Delhi
New Delhi
Meenakshi Lekhi 
BJP
NCT OF Delhi
North West Delhi
Hans Raj Hans 
BJP
NCT OF Delhi
West Delhi
Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma
BJP
NCT OF Delhi
South Delhi
Ramesh Bidhuri 
BJP
Lakshadweep
Lakshadweep
MOHAMMED FAIZAL PP
NCP
Puducherry
Puducherry
Ve. Vathilingam
Congress

Mamata Banerjee-led Trinamool Congress, which was the most critical of PM Narendra Modi, won 19 seats and was leading on 3 in West Bengal till last reports came in.

Biju Janata Dal (BJD) won one seat and is leading on 11 seats in Odisha.

In Uttar Pradesh, Bahujan Samaj Party-Samajwadi Party alliance won 14 of the 80 seats (BSP 9, SP 5) while BJP and its ally Apna Dal(S) won 64 seats in the state.

In Jammu and Kashmir, BJP retained its three Lok Sabha — Jammu, Ladakh and Udhampur while National Conference won the remaining three seats — Anantnag, Baramulla and Srinagar.

Stalin-led Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (DMK) in Tamil Nadu won 21 seats, while is leading on two seats. Nitish Kumar's Janata Dal (United), an ally of BJP in Bihar, won 16 seats. Shiv Sena in Maharashtra has won 16 seats and leading on two. In Andhra Pradesh, Jaganmohan Reddy's YSRCP is leading on 10 seats and is leading on 12 seats.

In Telangana, Telangana Rashtra Samithi has won nine seats while BJP won four.

Call it a 'Modi wave', Congress president Rahul Gandhi lost his bastion Amethi in Uttar Pradesh to Union Textile Minister Smriti Irani; however, Wayanad seat in Kerala where the Gandhi scion contested for the first time, turned out to be the facesaver for him.

Congress won 15 of the total 20 seats in Kerala.