close

News WrapGet Handpicked Stories from our editors directly to your mailbox

TDP releases names of candidates for 25 Lok Sabha, 175 Assembly seats

Check out the full list below.

TDP releases names of candidates for 25 Lok Sabha, 175 Assembly seats
File photo

Amaravati: The Telugu Desam Party (TDP) on Tuesday announced the names of candidates for 25 Lok Sabha seats while names of candidates for 175 state Assembly seats in Andhra Pradesh.

List of candidates for Lok Sabha election (MPs)

Srikakulam Kinjarapu Rammohan Naidu
Vizianagaram Ashok Gajapathi Raju
Visakhapatnam Bharat M
Anakapalli Adari Anand
Araku Kishore Chandradev
Kakinada Chalamalasetti Suneel
Amalapuram Ganti Harish
Rajahmundry Maganti Roopa
Narsapuram Sivarama Raju V
Eluru Magnati Babu
Machilipatnam Konakala Narayana
Vijayawada Kesineni Venkateswarlu (NANI)
Guntur Galla Jayadev
Narasaraopeta Rayapati Sambasiva Rao
Bapatla Sriram Malyadri
Ongole Sidha Raghava Rao
Nellore Beeda Mastan Rao
Kadapa Aadinarayana Reddy
Rajampeta D. Sathyaprabha
Nandyal Sivananda Reddy
kurnool Kotla Suryaprakash Reddy
Ananthapur J.C Pavan Reddy
Hindupur Nimmala Kistappa
Tirupathi Panabaka Lakshmi
Chittoor Siva Prasad

List of candidates for state Assembly election (MLAs)

Palakonda-Nimmak JayaKrishna
Pithapuram- PSVN Varma
Rampachodavaram- Vanthala Rajeswari
Ungutootu- Ganni Veeranjaneyulu
Pedana- Kagitha Venkata Krishna Prasad
Pamarru- Uppuleti Kalpana
SulluruPeta- Parsa Venkataa Rathnam
NandiKotkur- Bandi Jayaraju
BanaganaPalle- BC Janardhan Reddy
RayaDurgam- Kaluva Srinivasulu
Uravakonda- Payyavula Keshav
ThadiPatri- JC Asmith Reddy
Madakasira- K Eeranna
MadanaPalli- Dammalapati Ramesh
Chittore- AS Manohar
Nellimarla - Pathivada Narayana Swamy Naidu
Vizianagaram - Adithi Gajapathiraju
Bhimili Sabbam Hari
Gajuwaka Palla Srinivasa Rao
Chodavaram Kalidindi Surya Naga Sanyasi Raju
Madugula Gavireddy Ramanaidu
Pendurthi Bandaru Satyanarayana Murthy
Amalapuram Aithabatula Anand Rao
Nidadavole Burugupalli Sesha Rao
Narsapuram Bhandaru Madhav Naidu
Polavaram Boragam Srinivas Rao
Tadikonda Tenali Sravan Kumar
Bapatla Annam Satish Prabhakar
Narasaraopeta Dr.Aravinda Babu
Macherla Anjireddy
Darsi Kadiri Baburao
Kanigiri Mukku Ugra Narasimha Reddy
Kavali Vishnu Vardhan Reddy
Nellore Rural Abdul Azeez
Venkatagiri K Ramakrishna
Udayagiri Bollineni Ramarao
Kadapa Ameer babu
Koduru Narsimha Prasad
Proddutur Linga Reddy
Kurnool T. G Bharath
Nandyala Bhuma Brahmananda Reddy
Kodumur B Ramanjaneyulu
Guntakal R. Jithendra Goud
Singanamala Bandaru Sravani
Ananthapur Urban Prabhakar Chowdary
Kalyandurg Uma Maheswara Naidu
Kadiri Kandikunta Venkata Prasad
Thamballapalle Shankar Yadav
Satyavedu J.D Rajashekar
Gangadhara Nellore Harikrishna
Puthalapattu Therlam Poornam
Ichapuram - Bendalam Ashok
Palasa - Gouthu Sireesha
Tekkali - Kinjarapu Atchem Naidu
Pathapatnam - Kalamata Venkataramana
Srikakulam - Gunda lakshmi Devi
Amudalavalasa - Kuna Ravi Kumar
Etcherla - Kimidi Kala venkatarao
Narsannapeta - Baggu Ramanamurthy
Rajam - Kondru Murali Mohan
Kurupam - Janardhan Dhatraj
Parvathipuram - Bobbili Chiranjeevulu
Salur - R.P Banjdev
Bobbili - Sujayakrishna Rangarao
Cheepurupalle - Kimidi Nagarjuna
Gajapathinagaram - K.A Naidu
S.Kota - kolla Lalitha Kumari
Visakhapatnam East - Velagapudi Ramakrishna
Vishakapatnam South - Vasupalli Ganesh Kumar
Visakhapatnam North - Ghanta Srinivasa Rao
Vishakapatnam West - P.G.V.R Naidu
Araku - Kidari Sravan kumar
Paderu - Giddi Eswari
Anakapalle - Peela Govinda Satyanarayana
Yelamanchili - Panchakarla Ramesh Babu
Payakaraopeta - Dr. Budumuri Bangaraiah
Narsipatnam - Chintakayala Ayyanapatrudu
Tuni -Yenamala Krishnudu
Prathipadu - Varapula Jogi Raju (Raja)
Kakinada Rural - Pilli Ananthalakshmi
Peddapuram - Nimmakayala Chinnarajappa
Anaparthy - Nallamilli Ramakrishna Reddy
Kakinada City - Vanamadi Venkateswara Rao
Ramachandrapuram - Thota Trimurthulu
Mummidivaram - Datla Subbaraju
Razole - Gollapalli Suryarao
Gannavaram (EG) - Nelapudi Stalin Babu
Kothapeta - Bandaru Satyanandarao
Mandapeta - Vegulla Jogeswara Rao
Rajanagaram - Pendurthi Venkatesh
Rajahmundry City - Adi Reddy Bhavani
Rajahmundry Rural - Gorantla Buchaiah Chowdary
Jaggampeta - Jyothula Nehru
Kovvur - Vangalapudi Anitha
Achanta - Pitani Satyanarayana
Palakollu - Nimmala Ramanaidu
Bhimmavaram - Pulaparthi Ramanjaneyulu
Undi - Mantena Ramaraju Raju
Tanuku - Arimilli Radhakrishna
Tadepalligudem - Eli Venkata Sudhasudhana Rao(NANI)
Denduluru - Chintamaneni Prabhakar
Eluru - Badeti kota Ramarao
Gopalapuram - Muppidi Venkateswara Rao
Chintalapudi - Karra Raja Rao
Tiruvuru - Kothapalli Syamuel Jawahar
Nuzvid - Mudraboyina Venkateswara Rao
Gannavaram(Krishna) - Vallabhaneni Vamsi
Gudiwada - Devineni Avinash
Kaikaluru - Jayamangala Venkataramana
Machilipatnam - Kollu Ravindra
Avanigadda - Mandali Budda Prasad
Penamaluru - Bode Prasad
Vijayawada West - Shabana Musarat Khatoon
Vijayawada Central - Bonda Uma Maheswara Rao
Vijayawada East - Gadde Rammohan Rao
Mylavaram - Devineni Uma Maheswararao
Nandigama - Tangirala Sowmaya
Jaggayyapet - Sriram Rajagopal Tatayya
Pedakurapadu - Kommalapati Sreedhar
Mangalagiri - Nara Lokesh
Ponnur - Dullipalla Narendra Kumar
Vemuru - Nakka Anand Babu
Repalle - Anagani Satya Prasad
Tenali - Alapati Rajendra Prasad
Prathipadu (SC) - Dokka Manikya Prasad
Guntur West - Maddala Giri
Guntur East - Mohammed Naseer
Chilakaluripeta - Prathipati Pullarao
Sattenapalli - Kodela Sivaprasad
Vinukonda - G V Anjaneyulu
Gurajala - Yerapathineni Srinivas
Yerragondapalem - Budhala Ajitha Rao
Parchur - Yelluri Sambasivarao
Addanki - Gottipati Ravi
Chirala - Karanam Balaramakrishna Murthy
Santhanuthalapadu - B Vijay Kumar
Ongole - Damacharla Janardhan
Kandukur - Pothula Ramarao
Kondapi - G.B.V Swamy
Markapuram - Kandula Narayana Reddy
Giddalur - M Ashok Reddy
Atmakuru - Bollineni Krishnaiah
Kovur - Polamreddy Srinivasulu Reddy
Nellore City - Ponguru Narayana
Nellore Rural - Abdul Aziz
Sarvepalli - Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy
Guduru - Pasam Suneel
Badvel - Obulapuram Rajashekar
Rajampet - Bathyala Changalrayudu
Rayachoti - Reddyppagari Ramesh Kumar Reddy
Pulivendula - Singareddy Venkata Satish Reddy
Kamalapur - Putha Narasimha Reddy
Jammalamadugu - Ponnapureddy Rama Subbareddy
Mydukur - Putta Sudhakar Yadav
Allagadda - Bhuma Akhila Priya
Srisailam - Budda Rajeshakar Reddy
Panyam - Gouru Charitha Reddy
Dhone - K.E Pratap
Pathikonda - K.E Shyam Babu
Yemmiganur - B. Jayanageshwara Reddy
Mantralayam - Thikka Reddy
Adoni - Meenakshi Naidu
Alur - Kotla Sujathamma
Raptadu - Paritala Sriram
Hindupur - Nandamuri Balakrishna
Penukonda - B K Pardhasaradhi
Puttaparthi - Palle Raghunadh Reddy
Dharmavaram - G Suryanarayana
Pileru - Nallari Kishore Kumar Reddy
Punganur - N Anusha Reddy
Chandragiri - Pulivarthi Venkata Mani Prasad (NANI)
Tirupathi - M Sugunamma
Srikalahasthi - Bojjala Sudheer Reddy
Nagari - Gali Bhanu Prakash
Palamaner - N Amarnadh Reddy
Kuppam - Nara Chandrababu Naidu