close

News WrapGet Handpicked Stories from our editors directly to your mailbox

LOK SABHA ELECTION RESULTS 2019 LIVE UPDATES: DEDICATE WIN TO PEOPLE OF INDIA, SAYS NARENDRA MODI | 396 mn tweets on #LokSabhaElections2019 | Jharkhand elects women MPs after 15 years

  • 542/542 TARGET 272
  • BJP+

    Leads/Won354

    Change +19

    BJP+
  • CONG+

    Leads/Won89

    Change +30

    CONG+
  • OTH

    Leads/Won99

    Change -49

    OTH

Tracker

  • 22:58
    SP founder Mulayam Singh Yadav wins Mainpuri seat by defeating BJP candidate Prem Singh Shakya with margin of over 94,000 votes. 
  • 22:58
    The YSR Congress Party decimated the Chandrababu Naidu-led TDP and appeared on course for a landslide win in Andhra Pradesh with its candidates winning in 74 seats and leading in 76 others.
  • 22:40
    DMK leader Kanimozhi, daughter of the late party patriarch M Karunadhi won the Thoothukudi Lok Sabha constituency by defeating her BJP rival by more than three lakh votes.
  • 22:18
    The Union Cabinet will meet on Friday evening to recommend the dissolution of the 16th Lok Sabha. After the Cabinet's recommendation is passed in the form of a resolution, President Ram Nath Kovind will dissolve the present Lok Sabha, the term of which is ending on June 3. The 17th Lok Sabha has to be constituted before June 3 and the process to form a new House will be initiated when the three Election Commissioners meet the President in the next few days to hand over the list of newly-elected members.
  • 21:54
    Actor-turned-politician Sunny Deol fielded by the BJP from the Gurdaspur constituency won by defeating Congress heavyweight and sitting MP Sunil Jakhar. Deol, 59, defeated the Punjab Congress chief with a margin of 82,459 votes.
  • 21:41
     Cricketer-turned-politician Gautam Gambhir wins East Delhi seat, defeats Congress' Arvinder Singh Lovely by margin of 3.91 lakh votes.
  • 21:41
    BJP's state chief Dilip Ghosh said the West Bengal Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee should no longer dream of becoming prime minister, rather she should be concerned about saving her chief minister's chair. "The people of Bengal has given a verdict against TMC and its misrule in Bengal. The TMC has lost the moral right to continue in office. The people want to get rid of this government," Ghosh said. He himself is headed for a victory from the Midnapore seat.
  • 21:00
    PM Modi makes three promises to India after massive mandate in election.
  • 20:30
    "I once again say that I will never to anything for myself personally," says PM Modi. "My time, my body will be for the people of India."
  • 20:27
    "Not many knew me in 2014 and yet people put their faith in me. In 2019, people got to know me better and have put even more faith in me. I understand the emotions behind it. I want to tell my fellow citizens that even in the days to come, I will never do any work with the wrong intentions," says PM Modi
  • 20:25
    PM Modi says all that was said (against him) during the election has been forgotten by him and that for the sake of India's progress, he would want to take everyone together in the path towards development.
  • 20:20
    "This is a huge mandate, a mandate that has stunned the world," says PM Modi. "The population of India was a lot less in pre-independence times but still, our brave freedom fighters ended the rule of foreign powers. Time has now come for 130 crore Indians to come together once again and become determined to rid India of all its problems."
  • 20:15
    PM Modi also attacks Opposition. "For the first time, opposition parties in the country were unable to level even a single charge of corruption against the government. For the first time ever, the issue of price rise was never raised by opposition parties."
  • 20:06
    PM Modi also thanks BJP workers. "Your selfless work and dedication has helped us get such a huge mandate."
  • 20:01
    "If there is a winner today, it is India, it is democracy, it is the people of this country," says PM Modi. "We dedicate this win to the people of India."

Live TV

Constituency Candidate Party Status
Araku (ST)Goddeti Madhavi YSRCP

Leading

SrikakulamKinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu TDP

Leading

VizianagaramBellana Chandra Sekhar YSRCP

Won

VisakhapatnamM.V.V. Satyanarayana YSRCP

Leading

AnakapalliDr. Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi YSRCP

Leading

KakinadaVanga Geethaviswanath YSRCP

Leading

Amalapuram (SC)Chinta Anuradha YSRCP

Leading

RajahmundryMargani Bharat YSRCP

Leading

NarsapuramKanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju YSRCP

Leading

EluruKotagiri Sridhar YSRCP

Won

MachilipatnamBalashowry Vallabhaneni YSRCP

Leading

VijayawadaPotluri V. Prasad (Pvp) YSRCP

Leading

GunturModugula Venugopala Reddy YSRCP

Leading

NarasaraopetLavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu YSRCP

Leading

Bapatla (SC)Nandigam Suresh YSRCP

Leading

OngoleMagunta Sreenivasulu Reddy YSRCP

Leading

NandyalPocha Brahmananda Reddy YSRCP

Leading

KurnoolAyushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar YSRCP

Leading

AnantapurTalari Rangaiah YSRCP

Leading

HindupurKuruva Gorantla Madhav YSRCP

Leading

KadapaY.S. Avinash Reddy YSRCP

Leading

NelloreAdala Prabhakar Reddy YSRCP

Leading

Thirupathi (SC)Balli Durga Prasad Rao YSRCP

Leading

RajampetP.V. Midhun Reddy YSRCP

Leading

Chittoor (SC)N. Reddeppa YSRCP

Leading

Arunachal WestKiren Rijiju BJP

Leading

Arunachal EastShri Tapir Gao BJP

Leading

KarimganjKripanath Mallah BJP

Won

SilcharRajdeep Roy BJP

Leading

Autonomous DistrictHoren Sing Bey BJP

Leading

DhubriBadruddin Ajmal AIUDF

Leading

KokrajharNaba Kumar Sarania IND

Leading

BarpetaAbdul Khaleque CONG

Leading

GauhatiQueen Oja BJP

Leading

MangaldoiDilip Saikia BJP

Leading

TezpurPallab Lochan Das BJP

Leading

NawgongRupak Sharma BJP

Leading

KaliaborGaurav Gogoi CONG

Leading

JorhatTopon Kumar Gogoi BJP

Leading

DibrugarhRameswar Teli BJP

Won

LakimpurPradan Baruah BJP

Leading

Valmiki NagarBaidyanath Prasad Mahto JD(U)

Won

Paschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay Jaiswal BJP

Won

Purvi ChamparanRadha Mohan Singh BJP

Won

SheoharRama Devi BJP

Leading

SitamarhiSunil Kumar Pintu JD(U)

Won

MadhubaniAshok Kumar Yadav BJP

Won

JhanjharpurRamprit Mandal JD(U)

Won

SupaulDileshwar Kamait JD(U)

Won

ArariaPradeep Kumar Singh BJP

Won

KishanganjDr. Mohammad Jawed CONG

Won

KatiharDulal Chandra Goswami JD(U)

Won

PurniaSantosh Kumar JD(U)

Won

MadhepuraDinesh Chandra Yadav JD(U)

Leading

DarbhangaGopal Jee Thakur BJP

Won

MuzaffarpurAjay Nishad BJP

Leading

VaishaliVeena Devi (W/O Dinesh Prasad Singh) LJP

Won

Gopalganj (Sc)Dr. Alok Kumar Suman JD(U)

Won

SiwanKavita Singh JD(U)

Leading

MaharajganjJanardan Singh Sigriwal" BJP

Won

SaranRajiv Pratap Rudy BJP

Leading

Hajipur (Sc)Pashu Pati Kumar Paras LJP

Won

UjiarpurNityanand Rai BJP

Won

Samastipur (SC)Ramchandra Paswan LJP

Won

BegusaraiGiriraj Singh BJP

Won

KhagariaChoudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser LJP

Won

BhagalpurAjay Kumar Mandal JD(U)

Leading

BankaGiridhari Yadav JD(U)

Leading

MungerRajiv Ranjan Singh Alias Lalan Singh JD(U)

Leading

NalandaKaushlendra Kumar JD(U)

Leading

Patna SahibRavi Shankar Prasad BJP

Won

PataliputraRam Kripal Yadav BJP

Leading

ArrahR. K. Singh BJP

Won

BuxarAshwini Kumar Choubey BJP

Won

SasaramChhedi Paswan BJP

Won

KarakatMahabali Singh JD(U)

Won

JahanabadChandeshwar Prasad JD(U)

Leading

AurangabadSushil Kumar Singh BJP

Won

Gaya (SC)Vijay Kumar JD(U)

Won

NawadaChandan Singh LJP

Won

Jamui (SC)Chirag Kumar Paswan LJP

Won

North GoaShripad Yesso Naik BJP

Won

South GoaCosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha CONG

Leading

KachchhChavda Vinod Lakhamshi BJP

Won

BanaskanthaParbatbhai Savabhai Patel BJP

Leading

PatanDabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji BJP

Won

MahesanaShardaben Anilbhai Patel BJP

Leading

SabarkanthaRathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh BJP

Won

GandhinagarAmit Shah BJP

Won

Ahmedabad EastPatel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai BJP

Leading

Ahmedabad WestDr. Kirit P. Solanki BJP

Leading

SurendranagarDr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai BJP

Leading

RajkotKundaria Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai BJP

Won

PorbandarRameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk BJP

Leading

JamnagarPoonamben Hematbhai Maadam BJP

Won

JunagadhChudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai BJP

Won

AmreliKachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP

Leading

BhavnagarDr.Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal BJP

Leading

AnandPatel Mitesh Rameshbhai (Bakabhai) BJP

Won

KhedaChauhan Devusinh BJP

Leading

PanchmahalRatansinh Magansinh Rathod BJP

Leading

DahodJashvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor BJP

Leading

VadodaraRanjanben Bhatt BJP

Leading

Chhota UdaipurRathva Gitaben Vajesingbhai BJP

Won

BharuchMansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava BJP

Won

BardoliParbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava BJP

Won

SuratDarshana Vikram Jardosh BJP

Won

NavsariC. R. Patil BJP

Won

ValsadDr.K.C.Patel BJP

Won

AmbalaRattan Lal Kataria BJP

Leading

KurukshetraNayab Singh BJP

Won

SirsaSunita Duggal BJP

Won

HisarBrijendra Singh BJP

Won

KarnalSanjay Bhatia BJP

Won

SonipatRamesh Chander Kaushik BJP

Won

RohtakArvind Kumar Sharma BJP

Leading

Bhiwani-MahendragarhDharambir Singh S/O Bhale Ram BJP

Leading

GurgaonRao Inderjit Singh BJP

Won

FaridabadKrishan Pal BJP

Leading

KangraKishan Kapoor BJP

Won

MandiRam Swaroop Sharma BJP

Won

HamirpurAnurag Singh Thakur BJP

Leading

ShimlaSuresh Kumar Kashyap BJP

Won

BaramullaMohammad Akbar Lone JKNC

Leading

SrinagarFarooq Abdullah JKNC

Won

AnantnagHasnain Masoodi JKNC

Won

LadakhJamyang Tsering Namgyal BJP

Won

UdhampurDr. Jitendra Singh BJP

Won

JammuJugal Kishore BJP

Leading

ChikkodiAnnasaheb Shankar Jolle BJP

Won

BelgaumAngadi Suresh Channabasappa BJP

Won

BagalkotGaddigoudar Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP

Won

BijapurJigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa BJP

Won

GulbargaDr. Umesh G Jadhav BJP

Won

RaichurRaja Amareshwara Naik BJP

Won

BidarBhagwanth Khuba BJP

Won

KoppalKaradi Sanganna Amarappa BJP

Won

BellaryY. Devendrappa BJP

Won

HaveriUdasi. S.C. BJP

Won

DharwadPralhad Joshi BJP

Won

Uttara KannadaAnantkumar Hegde BJP

Won

DavanagereG M Siddeshwar BJP

Won

ShimogaB.Y.Raghavendra. BJP

Won

Udupi ChikmagalurShobha Karandlaje BJP

Won

HassanPrajwal Revanna JD(S)

Won

Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar Kateel BJP

Won

ChitradurgaA Narayanaswamy BJP

Won

TumkurG. S. Basavaraj BJP

Won

MandyaSumalatha Ambareesh IND

Won

MysorePrathap Simha BJP

Won

ChamarajanagarV Srinivas Prasad BJP

Won

Bangalore RuralD.K. Suresh CONG

Won

Bangalore NorthD.V. Sadananda Gowda BJP

Won

Bangalore CentralP. C. Mohan BJP

Won

Bangalore SouthTejasvi Surya BJP

Won

ChikkballapurB.N.Bache Gowda BJP

Won

KolarS. Muniswamy BJP

Won

KasaragodRajmohan Unnithan CONG

Won

KannurK. Sudhakaran CONG

Won

VadakaraK. Muraleedharan CONG

Won

WayanadRahul Gandhi CONG

Won

KozhikodeM.K.Raghavan CONG

Won

MalappuramP.K. Kunhalikutty IUML

Won

PonnaniE. T. Mohammed Basheer IUML

Won

PalakkadV K Sreekandan CONG

Won

AlathurRamya Haridas CONG

Won

ThrissurT. N. Prathapan CONG

Won

ChalakudyBenny Behanan CONG

Won

ErnakulamHibi Eden CONG

Won

IdukkiAdv. Dean Kuriakose CONG

Won

KottayamThomas Chazhikadan KC (M)

Won

AlappuzhaAdv. A M Ariff CPI(M)

Leading

MavelikkaraKodikunnil Suresh CONG

Leading

PathanamthittaAnto Antony CONG

Won

KollamN.K.Premachandran RSP

Leading

AttingalAdv. Adoor Prakash CONG

Leading

ThiruvananthapuramDr. Shashi Tharoor CONG

Leading

MorenaNarendra Singh Tomar BJP

Leading

BhindSandhya Ray BJP

Leading

GwaliorVivek Narayan Shejwalkar BJP

Won

GunaKrishna Pal Singh "Dr. K.P . Yadav BJP

Won

SagarRajbahadur Singh BJP

Won

TikamgarhDr Virendra Kumar BJP

Won

DamohPrahalad Singh Patel BJP

Won

KhajurahoV.D. Sharma (Vishnu Datt Sharma) BJP

Won

SatnaGanesh Singh BJP

Won

RewaJanardan Mishra BJP

Leading

SidhiRiti Pathak BJP

Won

ShahdolHimadri Singh BJP

Won

JabalpurRakesh Singh BJP

Won

MandlaFaggan Singh Kulaste BJP

Won

BalaghatDr Dhal Singh Bisen BJP

Won

ChhindwaraNakul Kamal Nath CONG

Won

HoshangabadUday Pratap Singh BJP

Won

VidishaRamakant Bhargava BJP

Won

BhopalSadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur BJP

Won

RajgarhRodmal Nagar BJP

Won

DewasMahendra Singh Solanky BJP

Won

UjjainAnil Firojiya BJP

Won

MandsourSudheer Gupta BJP

Won

RatlamGuman Singh Damor BJP

Won

DharChattarsingh Darbar BJP

Won

IndoreShankar Lalwani BJP

Won

KhargoneGajendra Umrao Singh Patel BJP

Won

KhandwaNandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) BJP

Won

BetulDurga Das (D.D.) Uikey BJP

Won

NandurbarDr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit BJP

Won

DhuleBhamre Subhash Ramrao BJP

Won

JalgaonUnmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil BJP

Won

RaverKhadse Raksha Nikhil BJP

Won

BuldhanaJadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao SHS

Won

AkolaDhotre Sanjay Shamrao BJP

Won

Amravati (SC)Navnit Ravi Rana IND

Won

WardhaRamdas Chandrabhanji Tadas BJP

Leading

Ramtek (SC)Krupal Balaji Tumane SHS

Leading

NagpurNitin Jairam Gadkari BJP

Leading

Bhandara-GondiyaSunil Baburao Mendhe BJP

Leading

Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST)Ashok Mahadevrao Nete BJP

Leading

ChandrapurBalubhau Alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar CONG

Leading

Yavatmal-WashimBhavana Pundlikrao Gawali SHS

Leading

HingoliHemant Patil SHS

Leading

NandedPrataprao Patil Chikhlikar BJP

Leading

ParbhaniJadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau SHS

Won

JalnaDanve Raosaheb Dadarao BJP

Leading

AurangabadImtiaz Jaleel Syed AIMIM

Leading

DindoriDr. Bharati Pravin Pawar BJP

Won

NashikGodse Hemant Tukaram SHS

Leading

PalgharRajendra Dhedya Gavit SHS

Won

BhiwandiKapil Moreshwar Patil BJP

Leading

KalyanDr. Shrikant Eknath Shinde SHS

Leading

ThaneRajan Baburao Vichare SHS

Leading

Mumbai NorthGopal Shetty BJP

Won

Mumbai North - WestGajanan Kirtikar SHS

Leading

Mumbai North - EastManoj Kotak BJP

Won

Mumbai North - CentralPoonam Mahajan BJP

Won

Mumbai South - CentralRahul Ramesh Shewale SHS

Won

Mumbai SouthArvind Ganpat Sawant SHS

Won

RaigadTatkare Sunil Dattatray NCP

Won

MavalShrirang Appa Chandu Barne SHS

Won

PuneGirish Bhalchandra Bapat BJP

Leading

BaramatiSupriya Sule NCP

Won

ShirurDr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe NCP

Won

AhmednagarDr. Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhepatil BJP

Won

ShirdiSadashiv Kisan Lokhande SHS

Won

BeedPritam Gopinathrao Munde BJP

Won

OsmanabadOmprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar SHS

Won

Latur (SC)Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare BJP

Leading

Solapur (SC)Shri Sha. Bra. Dr. Jai Sidheshwar Shivacharya Mahaswamiji BJP

Leading

MadhaRanjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- Nimbalkar BJP

Leading

SangliSanjaykaka Patil BJP

Leading

SataraShrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsle NCP

Leading

Ratnagiri-SindhudurgVinayak Raut SHS

Won

KolhapurSanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik SHS

Won

HatkanangleDhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane SHS

Leading

Inner ManipurDr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh BJP

Leading

Outer ManipurLorho S. Pfoze NPF

Leading

ShillongVincent H. Pala CONG

Won

TuraAgatha K. Sangma NPP

Won

MizoramC Lalrosanga MNF

Won

NagalandTokheho Yepthomi NDPP

Leading

BargarhSuresh Pujari BJP

Leading

SundargarhJual Oram BJP

Leading

SambalpurNitesh Ganga Deb BJP

Leading

Keonjhar (ST)Chandrani Murmu BJD

Leading

MayurbhanjBishweswar Tudu BJP

Leading

BalasorePratap Chandra Sarangi BJP

Leading

BhadrakManjulata Mandal BJD

Leading

JajpurSarmistha Sethi BJD

Leading

DhenkanalMahesh Sahoo BJD

Leading

BolangirKalikesh Narayan Singh Deo BJD

Leading

KalahandiBasanta Kumar Panda BJP

Leading

Nabarangapur (ST)Ramesh Chandra Majhi BJD

Leading

KandhamalAchyutananda Samanta BJD

Leading

CuttackBhartruhari Mahtab BJD

Leading

KendraparaAnubhav Mohanty BJD

Leading

JagatsinghpurRajashree Mallick BJD

Leading

PuriDr.Sambit Patra BJP

Leading

BhubaneswarAparajita Sarangi BJP

Leading

AskaPramila Bisoyi BJD

Leading

BerhampurChandra Sekhar Sahu BJD

Leading

Koraput (ST)Kausalya Hikaka BJD

Leading

GurdaspurSunny Deol BJP

Won

AmritsarGurjeet Singh Aujla CONG

Won

Khadoor SahibJasbir Singh Gill (Dimpa) CONG

Won

Jalandhar (Sc)Santokh Singh Chaudhary CONG

Won

Hoshiarpur (Sc)Som Parkash BJP

Won

Anandpur SahibManish Tewari CONG

Won

LudhianaRavneet Singh Bittu CONG

Won

Fatehgarh Sahib (Sc)Amar Singh CONG

Won

Faridkot (Sc)Mohammad Sadique CONG

Won

FirozpurSukhbir Singh Badal SAD

Won

BathindaHarsimrat Kaur Badal SAD

Won

SangrurBhagwant Mann AAAP

Leading

PatialaPreneet Kaur CONG

Won

Ganganagar (Sc)Nihal Chand BJP

Won

BikanerArjun Ram Meghwal BJP

Won

ChuruRahul Kaswan BJP

Won

JhunjhunuNarendra Kumar BJP

Won

SikarSumedhanand Saraswati BJP

Won

Jaipur RuralCol. Rajyavardhan Rathore BJP

Won

JaipurRam Charan Bohra BJP

Won

AlwarBalak Nath BJP

Won

BharatpurRanjeeta Koli BJP

Won

Karauli-DholpurManoj Rajoria BJP

Won

DausaJaskaur Meena BJP

Won

Tonk - Sawai MadhopurSukhbir Singh Jaunapuria BJP

Won

AjmerBhagirath Chaudhary BJP

Won

NagaurHanuman Beniwal RLTP

Won

PaliP. P. Chaudhary BJP

Won

JodhpurGajendra Singh Shekhawat BJP

Won

BarmerKailash Choudhary BJP

Won

JaloreDevaji Patel BJP

Won

UdaipurArjunlal Meena BJP

Won

BanswaraKanakmal Katara BJP

Won

ChittorgarhChandra Prakash Joshi BJP

Won

RajsamandDiya Kumari BJP

Won

BhilwaraSubhash Chandra Baheria BJP

Won

KotaOm Birla BJP

Won

Jhalawar - BaranDushyant Singh BJP

Won

SikkimIndra Hang Subba SKM

Leading

TiruvallurDr.K.Jayakumar CONG

Leading

Chennai NorthDr. Kalanidhi Veeraswamy DMK

Leading

Chennai SouthSumathy (A) Thamizhachi Thangapandian DMK

Won

Chennai CentralDayanidhi Maran DMK

Leading

SriperumbudurBaalu.T.R. DMK

Leading

KancheepuramSelvam.G DMK

Won

ArakkonamJagathrakshakan S DMK

Won

KrishnagiriDr.A.Chellakumar CONG

Won

DharmapuriSenthil Kumar.S DMK

Leading

TiruvannamalaiAnnadurai C N DMK

Won

AraniVishnu Prasad.M.K CONG

Won

ViluppuramRavikumar D DMK

Leading

KallakurichiGautham Sigamani Pon DMK

Won

SalemParthiban S R DMK

Leading

NamakkalChinraj A.K.P DMK

Won

ErodeGaneshamurthi A DMK

Won

TiruppurSubbarayan, K. CPI

Won

NilgirisRaja, A. DMK

Won

CoimbatoreNatarajan, P.R CPI(M)

Leading

PollachiShanmuga Sundaram .K DMK

Leading

DindigulVelusamy, P. DMK

Leading

KarurJothimani S CONG

Won

TiruchirappalliThirunavukkarasar .Su CONG

Won

PerambalurDr.Paarivendhar,T.R DMK

Won

CuddaloreT.R.V.S. Ramesh DMK

Leading

ChidambaramThirumaavalavan Thol VCK

Leading

MayiladuthuraiRamalingam S DMK

Leading

NagapattinamSelvaraj M CPI

Leading

ThanjavurPalanimanickam.S.S. DMK

Leading

SivagangaKarti P Chidambaram CONG

Leading

MaduraiVenkatesan S CPI(M)

Leading

TheniRaveendranath Kumar, P. AIADMK

Leading

VirudhnagarManickam Tagore, B. CONG

Leading

RamanathapuramK. Navaskani IUML

Leading

ThoothukkudiKanimozhi Karunanidhi DMK

Won

TenkasiDhanush.M.Kumar DMK

Won

TirunelveliGnanathiraviam S DMK

Won

KanniyakumariVasanthakumar. H CONG

Leading

Tripura WestPratima Bhoumik BJP

Leading

Tripura EastRebati Tripura BJP

Leading

SaharanpurHaji Fazlur Rehman BSP

Won

KairanaPradeep Kumar BJP

Leading

MuzaffarnagarSanjeev Kumar Balyan BJP

Leading

BijnorMalook Nagar BSP

Won

NaginaGirish Chandra BSP

Won

MoradabadDr. S.T. Hasan SP

Won

RampurMohammad Azam Khan SP

Leading

SambhalDr. Shafiqur Rehman Barq SP

Leading

AmrohaKunwar Danish Ali BSP

Won

MeerutRajendra Agarwal BJP

Won

BaghpatJayant Chaudhary RLD

Leading

GhaziabadVijay Kumar Singh BJP

Leading

Gautam B. NagarDr. Mahesh Sharma BJP

Leading

BulandshaharBhola Singh BJP

Won

AligarhSatish Kumar Gautam BJP

Won

HathrasRajvir Diler BJP

Won

MathuraHema Malini BJP

Leading

Agra (SC)Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel BJP

Leading

Fatehpur SikriRajkumar Chahar BJP

Leading

FirozabadDr. Chandra Sen Jadon BJP

Leading

MainpuriMulayam Singh Yadav SP

Won

EtahRajveer Singh (Rajubhaiya) BJP

Leading

BudaunDr. Sanghmitra Maurya BJP

Leading

AonlaDharmendra Kashyap BJP

Leading

BareillySantosh Kumar Gangwar BJP

Won

PilibhitFeroze Varun Gandhi BJP

Won

ShahjahanpurArun Kumar Sagar BJP

Won

KheriAjay Kumar BJP

Won

DhauraharaRekha Verma BJP

Won

SitapurRajesh Verma BJP

Won

HardoiJai Prakash BJP

Won

MisrikhAshok Kumar Rawat BJP

Leading

UnnaoSwami Sakshi Ji Maharaj BJP

Won

Mohanlalganj (Sc)Kaushal Kishore BJP

Won

LucknowRajnath Singh BJP

Won

RaebareillySonia Gandhi CONG

Won

AmethiSmriti Irani BJP

Leading

SultanpurManeka Sanjai Gandhi BJP

Won

PratapgarhSangam Lal Gupta BJP

Won

FarrukhabadMukesh Rajput BJP

Won

EtawahDr. Ram Shankar Katheria BJP

Leading

KannaujSubrat Pathak BJP

Leading

KanpurSatyadev Pachauri BJP

Leading

AkbarpurDevendra Singh Bhole BJP

Won

JalaunBhanu Pratap Singh Verma BJP

Won

JhansiAnurag Sharma BJP

Leading

HamirpurKunwar Pushpendra Singh Cha BJP

Won

BandaR.K. Singh Patel BJP

Won

FatehpurNiranjan Jyoti BJP

Won

Kaushambi (Sc)Vinod Kumar Sonkar BJP

Won

PhulpurKeshari Devi Patel BJP

Leading

AllahabadRita Bahuguna Joshi BJP

Won

Barabanki (Sc)Upendra Singh Rawat BJP

Leading

FaizabadLallu Singh BJP

Won

Ambedkar NagarRitesh Pandey BSP

Leading

Bahraich(Sc)Akshaibar Lal BJP

Won

KaiserganjBrijbhusan Sharan Singh BJP

Won

ShrawastiRam Shiromani BSP

Won

GondaKirti Vardhan Singh Alias Raja Bhaiya BJP

Won

DomriyaganjJagdambika Pal BJP

Won

BastiHarish Chandra Alias Harish Dwivedi BJP

Won

Sant Kabir NagarPraveen Kumar Nishad BJP

Won

MahrajganjPankaj Choudhary BJP

Leading

GorakhpurRavindra Shyamnarayan Shukla Urf Ravi Kishan BJP

Won

KushinagarVijay Kumar Dubey BJP

Won

DeoriaRamapati Ram Tripathi BJP

Leading

BansgaonKamlesh Paswan BJP

Won

LalganjSangeeta Azad BSP

Leading

AzamgarhAkhilesh Yadav SP

Leading

GhosiAtul Kumar Singh Alias Atul Rai BSP

Leading

SalempurRavinder BJP

Won

BalliaVirendra Singh BJP

Won

JaunpurShyam Singh Yadav BSP

Won

MachhlishahrBholanath (B.P. Saroj) BJP

Won

GhazipurAfzal Ansari BSP

Won

ChandauliDr. Mahendra Nath Pandey BJP

Won

VaranasiNarendra Modi BJP

Won

BhadohiRamesh Chand BJP

Won

MirzapurAnupriya Patel AD(S)

Won

RobertsganjPakauri Lal Kol AD(S)

Won

Cooch BeharNisith Pramanik BJP

Leading

AlipurduarsJohn Barla BJP

Leading

JalpaiguriDr. Jayanta Kumar Roy BJP

Leading

DarjeelingRaju Bista BJP

Leading

RaiganjDebasree Chaudhuri BJP

Won

BalurghatDr.Sukanta Majumdar BJP

Leading

Maldaha UttarKhagen Murmu BJP

Leading

Maldaha DakshinAbu Hasem Khan Chowdhury (Dalu) CONG

Leading

JangipurKhalilur Rahaman AITC

Won

BaharampurAdhir Ranjan Chowdhury CONG

Leading

MurshidabadAbu Taher Khan AITC

Won

KrishnanagarMahua Moitra AITC

Leading

RanaghatJagannath Sarkar BJP

Leading

BangaonShantanu Thakur BJP

Leading

BarrackpurArjun Singh BJP

Leading

Dum DumSougata Ray AITC

Won

BarasatDr. Kakoli Ghoshdastidar AITC

Leading

BasirhatNusrat Jahan Ruhi AITC

Leading

JaynagarPratima Mondal AITC

Leading

MathurapurChoudhury Mohan Jatua AITC

Leading

Diamond HarbourAbhishek Banerjee AITC

Leading

JadavpurMimi Chakraborty AITC

Won

Kolkata DakshinMala Roy AITC

Won

Kolkata UttarBandyopadhyay Sudip AITC

Won

HowrahPrasun Banerjee AITC

Leading

UluberiaSajda Ahmed AITC

Won

SrerampurKalyan Banerjee AITC

Won

HooghlyLocket Chatterjee BJP

Won

ArambaghAparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) AITC

Leading

TamlukAdhikari Dibyendu AITC

Won

KanthiAdhikari Sisir AITC

Won

GhatalAdhikari Deepak (Dev) AITC

Won

JhargramKunar Hembram BJP

Leading

MedinipurDilip Ghosh BJP

Won

PuruliaJyotirmay Singh Mahato BJP

Leading

BankuraDr. Subhas Sarkar BJP

Leading

BishnupurKhan Saumitra BJP

Won

Bardhaman PurbaSunil Kumar Mondal AITC

Won

Burdwan - DurgapurSurendrajeet Singh Ahluwalia BJP

Won

AsansolBabul Supriyo BJP

Won

BolpurAsit Kumar Mal AITC

Leading

BirbhumSatabdi Roy AITC

Leading

SargujaRenuka Singh Saruta BJP

Won

RaigarhGomati Sai BJP

Won

Janjgir-ChampaGuharam Ajgalley BJP

Won

KorbaJyotsna Charandas Mahant CONG

Won

BilaspurArun Sao BJP

Won

RajnandgaonSantosh Pandey BJP

Won

DurgVijay Baghel BJP

Won

RaipurSunil Kumar Soni BJP

Won

MahasamundChunni Lal Sahu BJP

Leading

BastarDeepak Baij CONG

Won

KankerMohan Mandavi BJP

Won

RajmahalVijay Kumar Hansdak JMM

Won

DumkaSunil Soren BJP

Won

GoddaNishikant Dubey BJP

Won

ChatraSunil Kumar Singh BJP

Leading

KodarmaAnnpurna Devi BJP

Leading

GiridihChandra Prakash Choudhary AJSU

Won

DhanbadPashupati Nath Singh BJP

Leading

RanchiSanjay Seth BJP

Won

JamshedpurBidyut Baran Mahato BJP

Won

SinghbhumGeeta Kora CONG

Won

KhuntiArjun Munda BJP

Leading

LohardagaSudarshan Bhagat BJP

Leading

PalamauVishnu Dayal Ram BJP

Won

HazaribaghJayant Sinha BJP

Won

Tehri GarhwalMala Rajya Laxmi Shah BJP

Leading

GarhwalTirath Singh Rawat BJP

Leading

AlmoraAjay Tamta BJP

Leading

Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarAjay Bhatt BJP

Won

HardwarRamesh Pokhriyal Nishank BJP

Won

AdilabadSoyam Bapu Rao BJP

Won

PeddapalleVenkatesh Netha Borlakunta TRS

Won

KarimnagarBandi Sanjay Kumar BJP

Won

NizamabadArvind Dharmapuri BJP

Leading

ZahirabadB.B.Patil TRS

Won

MedakKotha Prabhakar Reddy TRS

Won

MalkajgiriAnumula Revanth Reddy CONG

Won

SecundrabadG . Kishan Reddy BJP

Won

HyderabadAsaduddin Owaisi AIMIM

Won

ChelvellaKonda Vishweshwar Reddy CONG

Leading

MahbubnagarManne Srinivas Reddy TRS

Won

NagarkurnoolPothuganti Ramulu TRS

Won

NalgondaUttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada CONG

Won

BhongirKomati Reddy Venkat Reddy CONG

Won

WarangalDayakar Pasunoori TRS

Won

MahabubabadKavitha Malothu TRS

Won

KhammamNama Nageswr Rao TRS

Leading

Andaman & Nicobar IslandsKuldeep Rai Sharma CONG

Leading

ChandigarhKirron Kher BJP

Leading

Dadra & Nagar HaveliDelkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai IND

Won

Daman & DiuLalubhai Babubhai Patel BJP

Won

Chandni ChowkHarsh Vardhan BJP

Leading

North East DelhiManoj Tiwari BJP

Won

East DelhiGautam Gambhir BJP

Won

New DelhiMeenakashi Lekhi BJP

Won

North West DelhiHans Raj Hans BJP

Won

West DelhiParvesh Sahib Singh Verma BJP

Won

South DelhiRamesh Bidhuri BJP

Leading

Lakshadweep   Mohammed Faizal Pp NCP

Won

PuducherryVe. Vaithilingam CONG

Leading

  • BJP+47
  • CONG+29
  • OTH24
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
  • Omar Abdullah

    Credit where credit is due PM Modi Sahib & Mr Amit Shah put together a winning alliance & a very professional campaign. Bring on the next five years.

  • Mamata Banerjee

    Congratulations to the winners. But all losers are not losers.

  • BS Yeddyurappa

    Most hilarious that Devegowda Muniyappa and other stalwarts have been defeated