close

News WrapGet Handpicked Stories from our editors directly to your mailbox

Full list of Madhya Pradesh MLAs

Madhya Pradesh is a 230-member constituency and the incumbent Shivraj Singh Chouhan government is up against the Congress, led by state chief Kamal Nath. 

Full list of Madhya Pradesh MLAs

Madhya Pradesh is a 230-member constituency and the incumbent Shivraj Singh Chouhan government is up against the Congress, led by state chief Kamal Nath. 

Check the full list of MLAs in Madhya Pradesh according to their corresponding party and constituency.

Serial No. Constituency Sitting MLAs Party
1 Sheopur Durgalal Vijay BJP
2 Vijaypur Ramniwas Rawat INC
3 Sabalgarh Meharban Singh Rawat BJP
4 Joura Subedar Singh BJP
5 Sumawali Satyapal Singh BJP
6 Morena Rustam Singh BJP
7 Dimani Balveer Singh Dandotiya BSP
8 Ambah (SC) Satyaprakash BSP
9 Ater Satyadev Katare INC
10 Bhind Narendra Singh Kushwah BJP
11 Lahar Dr Govind Singh INC
12 Mehgaon Choudhary Mukesh Singh Chaturvedi BJP
13 Gohad (SC) Lal Singh Arya BJP
14 Gwalior Rural Bharat Singh Kushwah BJP
15 Gwalior Jai Bhan Singh Pawaiya BJP
16 Gwalior East Maya Singh BJP
17 Gwalior South Narayan Singh Kushwah BJP
18 Bhitarwar Lakhan Singh Yadav INC
19 Dabara (SC) Imarti Devi INC
20 Sewda Pradeep Agarwal BJP
21 Bhander (SC) Ghanshyam Pironiya BJP
22 Datia Narottam Mishra BJP
23 Karera (SC) Shakuntla Khatik INC
24 Pohari Prahlad Bharti BJP
25 Shivpuri Yashodhara Raje Scindia BJP
26 Pichhore Kpsingh Kakkaju INC
27 Kolaras Ram Singh Yadav INC
28 Bamori Mahendra Singh Sisodia INC
29 Guna (SC) Pannalal Shakya BJP
30 Chachoura Mamta Meena BJP
31 Raghogarh Jaivardhan Singh INC
32 Ashok Nagar (SC) Gopilal Jatav BJP
33 Chanderi Gopal Singh Chauhan Daggi Raja INC
34 Mungaoli Mahendra Singh Kalukheda INC
35 Bina (SC) Mahesh Rai BJP
36 Khurai Bhupendra Singh BJP
37 Surkhi Parul Sahu Kesari BJP
38 Deori Harsh Yadav INC
39 Rehli Gopal Bhargava BJP
40 Naryawali (SC) Pradeep Lariya BJP
41 Sagar Shailendra Kumar BJP
42 Banda Harvansh Singh BJP
43 Tikamgarh Krishna Kumar Shrivastava BJP
44 Jatara (SC) Ahirwar Dinesh Kumar INC
45 Prithvipur Anitasunil Nayak BJP
46 Niwari Anil Jain BJP
47 Khargapur Chandasurendra Sinhg Gaur INC
48 Maharajpur Manvendra Singh BJP
49 Chandla (SC) Ramdayal Prajapati BJP
50 Rajnagar Kun Vikram Singh Urf Nati Raja INC
51 Chhatarpur Lalita Yadav BJP
52 Bijawar Guddan Pathak BJP
53 Malhara Ahir Rekha Yadav BJP
54 Pathariya Lakhan Patel BJP
55 Damoh Jayant Malaiya BJP
56 Jabera Pratap Singh INC
57 Hatta (SC) Umadevilalchand Khatik BJP
58 Pawai Pandit Mukesh Nayak INC
59 Gunnaor (SC) Mahendra Singh BJP
60 Panna Kusum Singh Mahdele BJP
61 Chitrakoot Prem Singh INC
62 Raigaon (SC) Usha Choudhary BSP
63 Satna Shankarlal Tiwari BJP
64 Nagod Yadavendra Singh INC
65 Maihar Narayan Prasad INC
66 Amarpatan Rajendra Kumar Singh Dadabhai INC
67 Rampur-Baghelan Harsh Singh BJP
68 Sirmour Divyaraj Singh BJP
69 Semariya Neelam Abhey Mishra BJP
70 Teonthar Rama Kant BJP
71 Mauganj Sukhendra Singh INC
72 Deotalab Girish Gautam BJP
73 Mangawan (SC) Sheela Devi BSP
74 Rewa Rajendra Shukla BJP
75 Gurh Sundarlal Tiwari INC
76 Churhat Ajay Singh INC
77 Sidhi Kedar Nath Shukla BJP
78 Sihawal Kamleshwar Indrajeetkumar INC
79 Chitrangi (ST) Saraswati INC
80 Singrauli Ram Lallu Vaishy BJP
81 Devsar (SC) Rajendra Kumar BJP
82 Dhauhani (ST) Kunwar Singh Tekam BJP
83 Beohari (ST) Ram Pal Singh INC
84 Jaisinghnagar (ST) Pramila Singh BJP
85 Jaitpur (ST) Jai Singh Maravi BJP
86 Kotma Manoj Kumar Agrawal INC
87 Anuppur (ST) Ramlal Rautel BJP
88 Pushprajgarh (ST) Phundelal INC
89 Bandhavgarh (ST) Gyan Singh BJP
90 Manpur (ST) Meena Singh BJP
91 Barwara (ST) Moti Kashyap BJP
92 Vijayraghogarh Sanjay Pathak INC
93 Murwara Sandip Shriprasad Jaiswal BJP
94 Bahoriband Prabhat Pandey BJP
95 Patan Neelesh Awasthi INC
96 Bargi Pratibha Singh BJP
97 Jabalpur Purba (SC) Anchal Sonkar BJP
98 Jabalpur Uttar Sharad Jain Advocate BJP
99 Jabalpur Cantt Ashok Rohani BJP
100 Jabalpur Paschim Tarun Bhanot INC
101 Panagar Susheel Kumar Tiwari BJP
102 Sihora (ST) Nandhini Maravi BJP
103 Shahpura (ST) Omprakash Dhurwey BJP
104 Dindori (ST) Omkar Singh Markam INC
105 Bichhiya (ST) Pandit Singh Dhurwey BJP
106 Niwas (ST) Rampyare Kulaste BJP
107 Mandla (ST) Sanjeev Chhote Lal Uikey INC
108 Baihar (ST) Sanjay Uieke INC
109 Lanji Hina Likhiram Kawre INC
110 Paraswada Madhu Bhagat INC
111 Balaghat Gourishankar Chaturbhuj Bisen BJP
112 Waraseoni Dr. Yogendra Nirmal BJP
113 Katangi K D Deshmukh BJP
114 Barghat (ST) Kamal Marskole BJP
115 Seoni Dinesh Rai Munmun IND
116 Keolari Rajneesh Harbansh Singh INC
117 Lakhnadon (ST) Yogendra Singh INC
118 Gotegaon (SC) Dr. Kailash Jatav BJP
119 Narsingpur Jalam Singh Patel Munna Bhaiya BJP
120 Tendukheda Sanjay Sharma BJP
121 Gadarwara Govind Singh Patel BJP
122 Junnardeo (ST) Nathan Shah Kevreti BJP
123 Amarwara (ST) Kamlesh Shah INC
124 Churai Pt Ramesh Dudey BJP
125 Saunsar Nanabhau Mohod BJP
126 Chhindwara Chaudhary Chandrabhansingh Kubersingh BJP
127 Parasia Sohanlal Valmik INC
128 Pandhurna (ST) Jatan Uikey INC
129 Multai Chandrashekhar Desmukh BJP
130 Amla (SC) Chaitram Manekar BJP
131 Betul Hemant Vijay Khandelwal BJP
132 Ghoradongri (ST) Sajjan Singh Ueikey BJP
133 Bhainsdehi (ST) Mahendra Kesharsingh Chouhan BJP
134 Timarni (ST) Sanjay Shah Makdai BJP
135 Harda Ram Kishor Dogne INC
136 Seoni-Malwa Sartaaj Singh BJP
137 Hoshangabad Dr. Sita Sharan Sharma BJP
138 Sohagpur Vijaypal Singh Rajput BJP
139 Pipariya (SC) Thakurdas Nagwanshi BJP
140 Udaipura Ramkishan Patel BJP
141 Bhojpur Surendra Patwa BJP
142 Sanchi (SC) Dr Gourishankar Shejwar BJP
143 Silwani Rampal Singh BJP
144 Vidisha Shivraj Singh Chouhan BJP
145 Basoda Nishank INC
146 Kurwai (SC) Veersingh Panwar BJP
147 Sironj Govardhan Lal INC
148 Shamshabad Surya Prakash Meena BJP
149 Berasia (SC) Vishnu Khatri BJP
150 Bhopal Uttar Arif Aqueel INC
151 Narela Vishwas Sarang BJP
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim Umashankar Gupta BJP
153 Bhopal Madhya Surendra Nath Singh BJP
154 Govindpura Babulal Gaur BJP
155 Huzur Rameshwar Sharma BJP
156 Budhni Shivraj Singh Chouhan BJP
157 Ashta (SC) Ranjeet Singh Gunwan BJP
158 Ichhawar Shailendra Ramesh Chandra Patel INC
159 Sehore Sudesh Rai IND
160 Narsinghgarh Girish Bhandari INC
161 Biaora Narayan Singh Panwar BJP
162 Rajgarh Amarsingh Yadav BJP
163 Khilchipur Kunwar Hajarilal Dangi BJP
164 Sarangpur (SC) Kunwarji Kothar BJP
165 Susner Murlidhar Patidar BJP
166 Agar (SC) Manohar Oontwal BJP
167 Shajapur Arun Bhimawad BJP
168 Shujalpur Jaswantsingh Hada BJP
169 Kalapipal Indersingh Parmar BJP
170 Sonkatch (SC) Rajendra Phulchand Verma BJP
171 Dewas Tukojirao Puar BJP
172 Hatpipliya Deepak Kailash Joshi BJP
173 Khategaon Aashish Govind Sharma BJP
174 Bagli (ST) Champalal Devda BJP
175 Mandhata Lokendra Singh Tomar BJP
176 Harsud (ST) Kuvar Vijay Shah BJP
177 Khandwa (SC) Devendra Verma BJP
178 Pandhana (ST) Yogita Navalsing Borker BJP
179 Nepanagar (ST) Rajendra Shyamlal Dadu BJP
180 Burhanpur Archana Chitnis BJP
181 Bhikangaon (ST) Jhuma Solanki INC
182 Badwah Hitendra Sinh Dhyan Sinh Solanki BJP
183 Maheshwar (SC) Mev Rajkumar BJP
184 Kasrawad Sachin Subhashchandra Yadav INC
185 Khargone Balkrishan Patidar BJP
186 Bhagwanpura (ST) Vijay Singh INC
187 Sendhawa (ST) Antarsingh BJP
188 Rajpur (ST) Bala Bachchan INC
189 Pansemal (ST) Diwan Singh Patel BJP
190 Badwani (ST) Ramesh INC
191 Alirajpur (ST) Chouhan Nagarsingh BJP
192 Jobat (ST) Madhousingh BJP
193 Jhabua (ST) Shantilal Bilwal BJP
194 Thandla (ST) Kalsingh Bhabhar IND
195 Petlawad (ST) Nirmala BJP
196 Sardarpur (ST) Welsingh Bhuriya BJP
197 Gandhwani (ST) Umang Singhar INC
198 Kukshi (ST) Surendrasingh Baghel INC
199 Manawar (ST) Ranjana Baghel BJP
200 Dharampuri (ST) Kalusingh BJP
201 Dhar Neena Vikram Verma BJP
202 Badnawar Bhanvarsingh Shekhawat BJP
203 Depalpur Manoj Patel BJP
204 Indore-1 Arya Sudarshan Gupta BJP
205 Indore-2 Ramesh Mendola BJP
206 Indore-3 Usha Thakur Didi BJP
207 Indore-4 Malini Gaur BJP
208 Indore-5 Mahendra Hardia BJP
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mh Kailash Vijayvargiya BJP
210 Rau Jitendra Patwari INC
211 Sanwer (SC) Rajesh Sonkar BJP
212 Nagada-Khachrod Dilip Singh BJP
213 Mahidpur Bhadur Singh Chouhan BJP
214 Tarana (SC) Anil BJP
215 Ghatiya (SC) Satish Malviya BJP
216 Ujjain Uttar Paraschandra Jain BJP
217 Ujjain Dakshin Mohan Yadav BJP
218 Badnagar Mukesh Pandya BJP
219 Ratlam Rural (ST) Mathuralal BJP
220 Ratlam City Chetanya Kumar Kashyap BJP
221 Sailana (ST) Sangita Charel BJP
222 Jaora Rajendra Pandey BJP
223 Alote (SC) Jitendra Thavarchand BJP
224 Mandsour Yashpal Singh Sisodiya BJP
225 Malhargarh (SC) Jagdish Dewra BJP
226 Suwasra Hardeep Singh Dang INC
227 Garoth Rajesh Yadav Dharmveer Singh BJP
228 Manasa Kailash Chawla BJP
229 Neemuch Dilipsingh BJP
230 Jawad Om Prakash Sakhlecha BJP

The exit polls predict that Bharatiya Janata Party may be dethroned by Congress in the state but the Chouhan has full confidence that he will form the government in the state for the fourth time.