close

News WrapGet Handpicked Stories from our editors directly to your mailbox

Full list of Telangana MLAs

Check the full list of MLAs in Telangana.

Full list of Telangana MLAs

The 119-member constituency saw the incumbent Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS) and the rival Congress-led 'People's Front' lock horn while the results of assembly elections will be declared on Tuesday. The Election Commission confirmed that Telangana recorded a figure 67 per cent voter turnout. 

This is the second elections for Telangana which was formed on June 2, 2014. Previous elections in Telangana were held on 20th April 2014, after its separation from Andhra Pradesh.

Following is the full list of current MLAs according to their corresponding party and constituency.

Serial No. Constituency Sitting MLAs Party
1 Sirpur Koneru Konappa BSP
2 Chennur Nallala Odelu TRS
3 Bellampalli Durgam Chinnaiah TRS
4 Mancherial Diwakar Rao Nadipelli TRS
5 Asifabad Kova Laxmi TRS
6 Khanapur Ajmeera Rekha TRS
7 Adilabad Jogu Ramanna TRS
8 Boath Rathod Bapurao TRS
9 Nirmal Allolla Indra Karan Reddy BSP
10 Mudhole Gaddigari Vittal Reddy INC
11 Armur Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy TRS
12 Bodhan Shakil TRS
13 Jukkal Hanmanth Shinde TRS
14 Banswada Srinivas Reddy Parige TRS
15 Yellareddy Eanugu Ravinder Reddy TRS
16 Kamareddy Gampa Govardhan TRS
17 Nizamabad Urban Bigala Ganesh TRS
18 Nizamabad Rural Goverdhan Baji Reddy TRS
19 Balkonda Vemula Prashanth Reddy TRS
20 Koratla Kalvakuntla Vidya Sagar Rao TRS
21 Jagtial Jeevan Reddy Thatiparthi INC
22 Dharmapuri Koppula Eshwar TRS
23 Ramagundam Somarapu Satyanarayana TRS
24 Manthani Putta Madhukar TRS
25 Peddapalli Manohar Reddy Dasari TRS
26 Karimnagar Gangula Kamalakar TRS
27 Choppadandi Bodiga Shobha TRS
28 Vemulawada Ramesh Chennamaneni TRS
29 Sircilla K.Tarakarama Rao (Ktr) TRS
30 Manakondur Rasamai Balakishan TRS
31 Huzurabad Eatala Rajender TRS
32 Husnabad Vodithela Sathish Kumar TRS
33 Siddipet Thanneeru Harish Rao TRS
34 Medak M.Padma Devender Reddy TRS
35 Narayankhed Patlolla Kishta Reddy INC
36 Andole Babumohanpally TRS
37 Narsapur Chilumula Madan Reddy TRS
38 Zahirabad Jetty Geeta INC
39 Sangareddy Chinta Prabhakar TRS
40 Patancheru Gudem Maipal Reddy TRS
41 Dubbak Solipteta Rama Linga Reddy TRS
42 Gajwel Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao TRS
43 Medchal Malipedhi Sudheer Reddy TRS
44 Malkajgiri C. Kanaka Reddy TRS
45 Quthbullapur K.P. Vivekanand TDP
46 Kukatpally Madhavaram Krishna Rao TDP
47 Uppal Nvss Prabhakar BJP
48 Ibrahimpatnam Manchireddy Kishan Reddy TDP
49 Lal Bahadur Nagar Ryaga Krishnaiah TDP
50 Maheshwaram Teegala Krishna Reddy TDP
51 Rajendranagar Tolkanti Prakash Goud TDP
52 Serilingampally Arekapudi Gandhi TDP
53 Chevella Kale Yadaiah INC
54 Pargi Tammannagari Ram Mohan Reddy INC
55 Vikarabad B.Sanjeeva Rao TRS
56 Tandur P. Mahender Reddy TRS
57 Musheerabad Dr.K Laxman BJP
58 Malakpet Ahmed Bin Abdullah Balala AIMIM
59 Amberpet G.Kishan Reddy BJP
60 Khairatabad Chintala Rama Chandra Reddy BJP
61 Jubilee Hills Maganti Gopinath TDP
62 Sanathnagar Talasani Srinivas Yadav TDP
63 Nampalli Jaffar Hussain AIMIM
64 Karwan Kausar Moinuddin AIMIM
65 Goshamahal T. Raja Singh BJP
66 Charminar Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri AIMIM
67 Chandrayangutta Akbaruddin Owaisi AIMIM
68 Yakutpura Mumtaz Ahmed Khan AIMIM
69 Bahdurpura Mohd. Moazam Khan AIMIM
70 Secunderabad T. Padma Rao TRS
71 Secunderabad Cantonment G .Sayanna TDP
72 Kodangal Anumula Revanth Reddy TDP
73 Narayanpet S.Rajender Reddy TDP
74 Mahbubnagar Srinivas Goud. V TRS
75 Jadcherla Charlakola Laxma Reddy TRS
76 Devarkadra Alla Venkateshwar Reddy TRS
77 Makthal Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy INC
78 Wanaparthy Dr.G.Chinna Reddy INC
79 Gadwal Aruna D. K INC
80 Alampur S.A.Sampath Kumar INC
81 Nagarkurnool Marri Janardhan Reddy TRS
82 Achampet Guvvala Balaraju TRS
83 Kalwakurthy Challa Vamshichand Reddy INC
84 Shadnagar Anjaiah Yelganamoni TRS
85 Kollapur Jupally Krishna Rao TRS
86 Devarakonda Ravindra Kumar Ramavath CPI
87 Nagarjuna Sagar Jana Reddy Kunduru INC
88 Miryalguda Bhaskar Rao Nallamothu INC
89 Huzurnagar Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada INC
90 Kodad Padmavathi Reddy Nalamada INC
91 Suryapet Guntakandla Jagadish Reddy TRS
92 Nalgonda Komatireddy Venkat Reddy INC
93 Munugode Koosukuntla Prabhakar Reddy TRS
94 Bhongir Pailla Shekar Reddy TRS
95 Nakrekal Vemula Veeresham TRS
96 Thungathurthy Gadari Kishore Kumar TRS
97 Alair Gongidi Sunitha TRS
98 Jangaon Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy TRS
99 Ghanpur Station Thatikonda Rajaiah TRS
100 Palakurthi Dayaker Rao Errabelli TDP
101 Dornakal D.S. Redya Naik INC
102 Mahabubabad Banoth Shankar Nayak TRS
103 Narsampet Donthi Madhava Reddy IND
104 Parkal Challa Dharma Reddy TDP
105 Warangal West Dasyam Vinay Bhasker TRS
106 Warangal East Konda Surekha TRS
107 Wardhannapet Aroori Ramesh TRS
108 Bhupalpalle Madhusudana Chary Sirikonda TRS
109 Mulug Azmeera Chandulal TRS
110 Pinapaka Payam Venkateswarlu YSRC
111 Yellandu Koram Kanakaiah INC
112 Khammam Ajay Kumar Puvvada INC
113 Palair Ramireddy Venkatareddy INC
114 Madhira Bhatti Vikramarka Mallu INC
115 Wyra Banoth Madan Lal YSRC
116 Sathupalli Sandra Venkata Veeraiah TDP
117 Kothagudem Venkat Rao Jalagam TRS
118 Aswaraopeta Thati Venkateswarlu YSRC
119 Bhadrachalam Sunnam Rajaiah CPM

The leaders of 'People's Front' -- Telangana Pradesh Congress Committee (TPCC) president N Uttam Kumar Reddy, TDP's Telangana unit president L Ramana, CPI leader Chada Venkat Reddy and Telangana Jana Samiti (TJS) -- also exuded confidence that the alliance would come to power.

Counting of votes would be taken up on Tuesday.