Commonwealth Games 2018: India's schedule on Day 7 in Gold Coast

Following is India's schedule on Day 7 of competitions at the 21st Commonwealth Games on Wednesday.

Commonwealth Games 2018: India's schedule on Day 7 in Gold Coast
Olympic medallist MC Mary Kom is action on Wednesday. (PTI)

Gold Coast: Following is India's schedule on Day 7 of competitions at the 21st Commonwealth Games on Wednesday.

HOCKEY

Men Pool B
India vs England (15:00 IST)

ATHLETICS

Women's 400m Final (17:15 IST)
Hima Das
Women's Long Jump Qualifying Round - Group A
Nellickal V. Neena (14:30 IST)
Women's Long Jump Qualifying Round - Group B
Nayana James (14:30 IST)
Men's High Jump Final
Tejaswin Shankar (15:35 IST)

BOXING

Women's 45-48kg Semifinal 1
MC Mary KOM vs Anusha Dilrukshi Koddithuwakku (7:32 IST)
Women's 60kg Quarterfinal 1
Sarita Devi vs Australia's Anja Stridsman (8:02 IST)
Men's 52kg Quarterfinal 1
Gaurav Solanki vs Papua New Guinea's Charles Keama (9:05 IST)
Men's 75kg Quarterfinal 1
Vikas Krishnan vs Zambia's Benny Muziyo (11:31 IST)
Women's 51kg Quarterfinal 2
Pinki Rani vs England's Lisa Whiteside (14:02 IST)
Men's 60kg Quarterfinal 1
Manish Kaushik vs England's Calum French (15:35 IST)

SQUASH

Men's Doubles: Vikram Malhotra and Ramit Tandon vs Wales' Peter Creed and Joel Makin (6:30 pm IST)
Women's Doubles
Joshna Chinappa and Dipika Pallikal (8pm IST) vs Wales' Tesni Evans and Deon Saffery ; Joshna Chinappa & Dipika Pallikal vs Dianne Kellas & Colette Sultana (Malta) (13:30 pm IST)
Mixed Doubles
Joshna Chinappa & Harinder Pal Sandhu vs Lisa Aitken & Kevin Moran (Scotland) (15:45 pm IST)

TABLE TENNIS

Men's Doubles Round of 32
Harmeet Desai & Sanil Shetty vs Shemar Britton & Christopher Franklin (Guyana,
8: 30 am IST)
Sharath Kamal & G Sathiyan vs Tauramoa Miita & Nooa Takooa (Kiribati) (7:55 am IST)
Women's Doubles
Sutirtha Mukherjee & Pooja Sahasrabudhe vs Kinoo Ruqayyah & Sanjana Alix Ramasawmy (7:20 am)
Mixed Doubles Round of 32
Pooja Sahasrabudhe & Harmeet Desai vs TBD (9:05 am IST)
Sharath Kamal & Mouma Das vs TBD
Sathiyan Gnanasekaran and Manika Batra (12:00 IST)
Sanil Shetty & Madhurika Patkar vs TBD (12:00 IST)
Men's Singles Round of 64
Harmeet Desai vs TBD
Sharath Kamal vs TBD
G Sathiyan vs TBD (all matches 12:45 am IST)
Women's Singles Round of 32
Madhurika Patkar vs TBD (13:30 pm IST)
Manika Batra vs TBD (14:15 pm IST)
Mouma Das vs TBD (14:15 pm IST)

BADMINTON

Women's Singles Round of 32
Saina Nehwal vs Elsie De Villiers (SA)
PV Sindhu vs Andra Whiteside (SA)
Ruthvika Gadde vs Grace Atipaka (Ghana)
(all matches from 13:45 pm IST)
Men's Singles Round of 32
Srikanth Kidambi vs Aatish Lubah (Mauritius)
HS Prannoy vs Christopher Jean Paul (Mauritius)
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32
Ashwini Ponnappa & Satwik Rankireddy vs Ben Lane & Jessica Pugh (Eng)
Pranaav Chopra and N Sikki Reddy vs Burty Molia and Karyn Gibson (Fiji)

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. You can find out more by clicking this link

Close