First list of 115 Congress candidates for MP polls
  • This Section
  • Latest
  • Web Wrap
Last Updated: Saturday, November 02, 2013, 01:27
  
New Delhi: Following is the first list of 115 Congress candidates for Madhya Pradesh Assembly election issued by AICC on Friday night:

Name of Constituency Selected Candidates -

Sheopur Brijraj Singh Chouhan

Vijaypur Ram Niwas Rawat

Sabalgarh Suresh Choudhary

Sumawali Adel Singh Kansana Ambah SC Amarsingh Sakhwar

Ater Satyadev Katare

Lahar Govind Singh

Gohad SC Mewaram Jatav

Gwalior Pradyumn Singh Tomar

Gwalior East Munnalal Goyal

Bhitarwar Lakhan Singh Yadav

Dabra SC Ms. Imarti Devi

Bhander SC Arun Kumar Bharli

Karera SC Smt. Shakuntala Khatik

Pohari Hari Vallabh Shukla

Pichhore K.P. Singh Kakkajoo

Kolaras Ram Singh

Bamori Mahendra Singh Sisodia

Guna SC Neeraj Nigam

Chachoura Shivnarayan Meena

Bina SC Ms. Nirmala Sapre

Khurai Arunodaya Choubey

Surkhi Govind singh Rajput

Banda Narayan Prajapati

Tikamgarh Yadvendra Singh

Prithvipur Brajendra Singh

Rajnagar Kun. Vikram Singh Nati Raja Jabera Pratap Singh

Chitrakoot Prem Singh

Satna Rajaram Tripathi

Nagod Yadveradra Singh

Maihar Narayan Tripathi

Amarpatan Dr. Rajendra Kumar Singh

Rampur Baghelan Kamlendra Singh

Kamlu Mangawan SC Trivedi Prasad Maitraiy

Churhat Aiay Arjun Singh

Sidhi Kamleshwar Dwivedi

Dhauhani ST R.D. Singh

Beohari ST Ram Pal Singh

Jaisingnagar - ST Dhyan Singh Marko

Jaitpur - ST Lallan Singh

Anuppur ST Bisahulal Singh

Pushprajgarh ST Phundelal Singh Marko Bandhavgarh - ST Pyarelal Baiga

Manpur - ST Ms. Sakuntala Pradhan

Barwara- ST Basanth Singh

(Bijay Raghvgendra Singh)

Vijayraghavgarh Sanjay Pathak

Bahoriband Dr. Nishith Patel

Jabalpur Purba SC Lakhan Ghanghoria

Jabalpur Paschim Tarun Bhanot

Sihora ST Mrs. Jamuna Maravi

Shahpura ST Mrs. Ganga Bai Ureti

Dindori ST Omkar Singh Markam

Bichhiya - ST Narayan Singh Patta

Niwas - ST Patiram Pandro

Mandla ST Sanveev Chhotelal Uike

Baihar ST Sanjay Uike

Lanji Ms. Heena Kavre

Paraswada Ms. Madhu Bhagat

Waraseoni Pradeep Amritlal Jaiswal

Barghat - ST Arjun Singh Kakodiya

Keolari Rajanish Singh

Gotegaon - SC Narmada Prasad Prajapti Narsingpur Sunil Jaiswal

Gadarwara Mrs. Sadhana Sthapak

Amarwara ST Kamlesh Pratap Shah

Chhindwara Deepak Saxena

Parasia - SC Sohanlal Valmiki

Pandhuma ST Jatin Uike

Multai Sukhdeo Panse

Amla SC Ms. Sunita Bhele

Bhainsdehi ST Dharmu Singh Siryam

Seoni Malwa Hajarilal Raghuwanshi

Pipariya SC Ms. Mamta Nagoatra

Udaipura Bhagwan Singh Rajpoot

Sanchi- SC Dr. Prabhuram Choudhary

Vidisha Shashank Bhargav

Kurwai SC Panbai Panthi

Shamshabad Ms. Jyotsana Yadav

Berasia SC Mahesh Ratnakar

Bhopal Uttar Arif Aqueel

Bhopal Dakshin Paschim Sanjeev Saxena

Govindpura Govind Goyal

Ichhawar Shailendra Patel

Narsinghgarh Girish Bhandari

Khilchipur Priyavrat Singh

Sarangpur SC Krishna Mohan Malviya

Susner Vallab Bhai Ambavalia

Agar - SC Madhu Gehlot

Shajapur Karada Hukum Singh

Bagali ST Ter Singh Devda

Harsud ST Surajbhan Singh Solanki

Pandhana ST Nandu Bare

Nepanagar - ST Ramkishan Patel Khargone Ravi Joshi

Bhagwanpura - ST Vijay Singh Solanki

Rajpur - ST Bala Bachchan

Badwani ST Ramesh Patel

Petlawad ST Walsingh Meda

Sardarpur ST Pratap Grewal

Gandhwani - ST Umang Singhar

Dhararnpuri ST Panchilal Meda

Badnawar Rajvardhan Singh Prem singh lndore - 3 Ashwin Joshi

lndore - 4 Suresh Minda

Dr. Ambedkarnagar?Mhow Antar Singh Darbar Rau Jeetu Patwari

Sanwer - SC Tulisiram Silawat

Nagada Khachrod Dilip Singh Gurjar

Mahidpur Dr. Kalpana Parulekar

Ghatiya SC Ram Lal Malviya

Mandsour Mahendra Singh Gurjar

Garoth Subhash Kumar Sojatia

Manasa Vijendra Singh Malaheda (Vijju) Neemuch Nand Kishor Patel

PTI

First Published: Saturday, November 02, 2013, 01:27


comments powered by Disqus