General Elections 2014: Big Winners & Losers

May 16, 2014, 10:38 AM IST
1/32

Satyapal Singh (BJP) defeated Ajit Singh (RLD) from Baghpat (UP)

Satyapal Singh (BJP) defeated Ajit Singh (RLD) from Baghpat (UP)

2/32

Varun Gandhi (BJP) defeated Amita Singh (Congress) from Sultanpur (UP)

Varun Gandhi (BJP) defeated Amita Singh (Congress) from Sultanpur (UP)

3/32

BS Yeddyurappa (BJP) defeated Geetha Shivarajkumar (JDS) from Shimoga (Karnataka)

BS Yeddyurappa (BJP) defeated Geetha Shivarajkumar (JDS) from Shimoga (Karnataka)

4/32

Narendra Modi (BJP) defeated Madhusudan Mistry (Congress) from Vadodara (Gujarat)

Narendra Modi (BJP) defeated Madhusudan Mistry (Congress) from Vadodara (Gujarat)

5/32

 

 

6/32

LK Advani (BJP) defeated Kiritbhai Ishwarbhai Patel (Congress) from Gandhinagar (Gujarat)

LK Advani (BJP) defeated Kiritbhai Ishwarbhai Patel (Congress) from Gandhinagar (Gujarat)

7/32

 

 

8/32

Dr Harsh Vardhan (BJP) defeated Ashutosh (AAP) and Kapil Sibal (Congress) from Chandni Chowk (Delhi)

Dr Harsh Vardhan (BJP) defeated Ashutosh (AAP) and Kapil Sibal (Congress) from Chandni Chowk (Delhi)

9/32

Kirron Kher (BJP) defeated Gul Panag (AAP) and PK Bansal (Congress) from Chandigarh

Kirron Kher (BJP) defeated Gul Panag (AAP) and PK Bansal (Congress) from Chandigarh

10/32

VK Singh (BJP) defeated Raj Babbar (Congress) and Shazia Ilmi (AAP) from Ghaziabad (UP)

VK Singh (BJP) defeated Raj Babbar (Congress) and Shazia Ilmi (AAP) from Ghaziabad (UP)

11/32

Narendra Modi (BJP) defeated Arvind Kejriwal (AAP) and Ajay Rai (Congress) from Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

Narendra Modi (BJP) defeated Arvind Kejriwal (AAP) and Ajay Rai (Congress) from Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

12/32

Paresh Rawal (BJP) defeated Himmatsingh Patel (Congress) from Ahmedabad East (Gujarat)

Paresh Rawal (BJP) defeated Himmatsingh Patel (Congress) from Ahmedabad East (Gujarat)

13/32

Captain Amrinder Singh (Congress) defeated Arun Jaitley (BJP) from Amritsar (Punjab)

Captain Amrinder Singh (Congress) defeated Arun Jaitley (BJP) from Amritsar (Punjab)

14/32

Chandra Prakash Joshi (BJP) defeated Girija Vyas ( Congress) from Chittorgarh (Rajasthan)

Chandra Prakash Joshi (BJP) defeated Girija Vyas ( Congress) from Chittorgarh (Rajasthan)

15/32

Meenakshi Lekhi (BJP) defeated Ajay Maken (Congress) and Ashish Khetan (AAP) from New Delhi

Meenakshi Lekhi (BJP) defeated Ajay Maken (Congress) and Ashish Khetan (AAP) from New Delhi

16/32

Sanwar Lal Jat (BJP) defeated Sachin Pilot (Congress) from Ajmer (Rajasthan)

Sanwar Lal Jat (BJP) defeated Sachin Pilot (Congress) from Ajmer (Rajasthan)

17/32

Chhedi Paswan (BJP) defeated Meira Kumar (Congress) from Sasaram (Bihar)

Chhedi Paswan (BJP) defeated Meira Kumar (Congress) from Sasaram (Bihar)

18/32

Rao Inderjit Singh (BJP) defeated Yogendra Yadav (AAP) from Gurgaon (Haryana)

Rao Inderjit Singh (BJP) defeated Yogendra Yadav (AAP) from Gurgaon (Haryana)

19/32

Sonia Gandhi (Congress) defeated Ajay Agrawal (BJP) from Rae Bareli (UP)

Sonia Gandhi (Congress) defeated Ajay Agrawal (BJP) from Rae Bareli (UP)

20/32

Mukesh Rajput (BJP) defeated Salman Khurshid (Congress) from Farrukhabad (UP)

Mukesh Rajput (BJP) defeated Salman Khurshid (Congress) from Farrukhabad (UP)

21/32

Poonam Mahajan (BJP) defeated Priya Dutt (Congress) from Mumbai North-Central (Maharashtra)

Poonam Mahajan (BJP) defeated Priya Dutt (Congress) from Mumbai North-Central (Maharashtra)

22/32

Ram Kripal Yadav (BJP) defeated Misa Bharti (RJD) from Patliputra (Bihar)

Ram Kripal Yadav (BJP) defeated Misa Bharti (RJD) from Patliputra (Bihar)

23/32

Rajiv Pratap Rudy (BJP) defeated Rabri Devi (RJD) from Saran (Bihar)

Rajiv Pratap Rudy (BJP) defeated Rabri Devi (RJD) from Saran (Bihar)

24/32

 

 

25/32

 

 

26/32

 

 

27/32

 

 

28/32

 

 

29/32

 

 

30/32

 

 

31/32

 

 

32/32

 

 

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. You can find out more by clicking this link

Close